California Congressional Delegation Staff Roster

January 2000

prepared by the California Institute for Federal Policy Research and the Washington Office of California Governor Gray Davis


Table of Contents - as of January 2000

California Congressional Delegation Staff by Member Name - as of January 2000

Hon. Joe Baca

Hon. Xavier Becerra

Hon. Howard Berman

Hon. Brian Bilbray

Hon. Mary Bono

Hon. Ken Calvert

Hon. Tom Campbell

Hon. Lois Capps

Hon. Gary Condit

Hon. Chris Cox

Hon. Randy "Duke" Cunningham

Hon. Julian Dixon

Hon. Calvin Dooley

Hon. John Doolittle

Hon. David Dreier

Hon. Anna Eshoo

Hon. Sam Farr

Hon. Bob Filner

Hon. Elton Gallegly

Hon. Wally Herger

Hon. Steve Horn

Hon. Duncan Hunter

Hon. Steve Kuykendall

Hon. Tom Lantos

Hon. Barbara Lee

Hon. Jerry Lewis

Hon. Zoe Lofgren

Hon. Matthew Martinez

Hon. Robert Matsui

Hon. Howard P. "Buck" McKeon

Hon. Juanita Millender-McDonald

Hon. Gary Miller

Hon. George Miller

Hon. Grace Napolitano

Hon. Doug Ose

Hon. Ron Packard

Hon. Nancy Pelosi

Hon. Richard Pombo

Hon. George Radanovich

Hon. James Rogan

Hon. Dana Rohrabacher

Hon. Lucille Roybal-Allard

Hon. Ed Royce

Hon. Loretta Sanchez

Hon. Brad Sherman

Hon. Pete Stark

Hon. Ellen Tauscher

Hon. Bill Thomas

Hon. Mike Thompson

Hon. Maxine Waters

Hon. Henry Waxman

Hon. Lynn Woolsey

Hon. Barbara Boxer

Hon. Dianne Feinstein

California Congressional Delegation Staff by Issue Area - as of January 2000

Agriculture

Arts/Humanities

Banking

Budget

Census

Child Care

Commerce

Criminal Justice

Defense

Disasters/FEMA

Education

Employment

Energy

Health

Housing

Immigration

Intellectual Property

Resources

Science/Technology

Social Security

Taxation & Finance

Telecommunications

Tobacco

Trade

Transportation

Veterans

Water

Welfare

Women's Issues

Chief of Staff/AA

Press

Leg. Director

Scheduler

Party

Office Address

Phone

Fax

District Phone

District No.


January, 2000

The California Institute for Federal Policy Research and the Washington Office of California Governor Gray Davis are pleased to provide you the following joint product, a legislative staff directory for the California Congressional delegation.

During 1999, the California Congressional delegation was faced with a broad array of challenges manufactured by opportunistic legislators from competing states. Working together in a bipartisan fashion, they successfully rebuffed efforts to slash funding for the key State Criminal Alien Assistance Program (SCAAP), beat back an onerous cap on transit funds which would have impacted only California and one other state, and ensured that disaster insurance requirements on public buildings would be imposed rationally, not hastily. Similar challenges will surely arise in the second session of the 106th Congress.

We hope that this directory will serve as another reminder for you and your offices of the many opportunities for collaboration with your California colleagues when you are faced with issues or challenges important to the state and its residents.

Our apologies in advance for any errors or omissions. We recognize that staff members and responsibilities can change frequently, and a publication is only accurate for a fixed moment in time. For this reason, this document will be regularly updated on the world wide web. Please see for the latest version. To that end, we encourage all Congressional offices to contact us with changes and updates (by phone, fax or email) as they become known. In addition, we welcome any suggestions for changes in format.

Both of our offices look forward to working with you in the coming year to support your ongoing efforts to preserve and protect the interests of California in Washington.

Sincerely,

Olivia Morgan, Director, Washington Office, Governor Gray Davis

Tim Ransdell, Executive Director, The California Institute for Federal Policy Research


 

California Congressional

Delegation Staff

by

Member Name

-- as of January 2000


Member: Hon. Joe Baca

Party: D

District Number: 42

Chief of Staff: Linda Macias

Press Secretary:

Legislative Director: Ben Firschein

Scheduling:

Agriculture:

Arts/Humanities:

Banking:

Budget:

Census:

Child Care:

Commerce:

Criminal Justice:

Defense:

Disasters/FEMA:

Education:

Employment:

Energy:

Health:

Housing:

Immigration:

Intellectual Property:

Resources:

Science/Technology:

Social Security:

Taxation & Finance:

Telecommunications:

Tobacco:

Trade:

Transportation:

Veterans:

Water:

Welfare:

Women's Issues:

Comments: Other positions will be filled soon; Peter Bowen is Systems Administrator.

Office Address: 2300 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-05 42

Phone: 202-225-6161

Fax: 202-225-8671

District Phone: 909-885-2222


Committees for Hon. Joe Baca

AGRICULTURE (27 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Joe Baca - 24th D



SCIENCE (25 Republicans, 22 Democrats)

Joe Baca - 22nd D

Member: Hon. Xavier Becerra

Party: D

District Number: 30

Chief of Staff: Krista Atteberry

Press Secretary: Magaly Rivas

Legislative Director: Debra Dixon

Scheduling: open

Agriculture: Jennifer Ro

Arts/Humanities: Laura Arciniega

Banking: Pablo de la Guardia

Budget: Arshi Siddiqui

Census: Laura Arciniega

Child Care: Laura Arciniega

Commerce: Laura Arciniega

Criminal Justice: Arshi Siddiqui

Defense: John Walk

Disasters/FEMA: Laura Arciniega

Education: Laura Arciniega

Employment: Laura Arciniega

Energy: Laura Arciniega

Health: Laura Arciniega

Housing: Pablo de la Guardia

Immigration: Laura Arciniega

Intellectual Property: Arshi Siddiqui

Resources: Jennifer Ro

Science/Technology: Jennifer Ro

Social Security: Arshi Siddiqui

Taxation & Finance: Arshi Siddiqui

Telecommunications: Pablo de la Guardia

Tobacco: Laura Arciniega

Trade: Debra Dixon

Transportation: Laura Arciniega

Veterans: John Walk

Water: Jennifer Ro

Welfare: Laura Arciniega

Women's Issues: Laura Arciniega

Comments:

Office Address: 1119 Longworth

Zip Code: 20515-0530

Phone: 202-225-6235

Fax: 202-225-2202

District Phone: 213-483-1425


Committees for Hon. Xavier Becerra

WAYS AND MEANS (23 Republicans, 16 Democrats)

Xavier Becerra - 14th D



Trade

Xavier Becerra (6th of 6 Ds)







Member: Hon. Howard Berman

Party: D

District Number: 26

Chief of Staff: Gene Smith

Press Secretary: Gene Smith

Legislative Director: Doug Campbell

Scheduling: Nancy Milburn

Agriculture: Clara Evans

Arts/Humanities: Carina Armenta

Banking: Clara Evans

Budget: Clara Evans

Census: Gene Smith

Child Care: Clara Evans

Commerce: Doug Campbell

Criminal Justice: Aarti Kohli

Defense: Doug Campbell

Disasters/FEMA: Clara Evans

Education: Clara Evans

Employment: Aarti Kohli

Energy: Doug Campbell

Health: Clara Evans

Housing: Clara Evans

Immigration: Aarti Kohli

Intellectual Property: vacancy

Resources: Doug Campbell

Science/Technology: Doug Campbell

Social Security: Clara Evans

Taxation & Finance: Clara Evans

Telecommunications: Aarti Kohli

Tobacco: Clara Evans

Trade: Doug Campbell

Transportation: Doug Campbell

Veterans: Clara Evans

Water: Doug Campbell

Welfare: Clara Evans

Women's Issues: Clara Evans

Comments:

Office Address: 2330 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0526

Phone: 202-225-4695

Fax: 202-

District Phone: 818-891-0543


Committees for Hon. Howard Berman

INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (26 Republicans, 23 Democrats)

Howard Berman - 3rd D



Asia and the Pacific

Howard Berman (2nd of 10 Ds)



JUDICIARY (21 Republicans, 16 Democrats)

Howard Berman - 3rd D



Courts and Intellectual Property

Howard Berman (1st D - Ranking)



Immigration and Claims

Howard Berman (2nd of 5 Ds)



STANDARDS OF OFFICIAL CONDUCT (5 Republicans, 5 Democrats)

Howard Berman - 1st D (Ranking)







Member: Hon. Brian Bilbray

Party: R

District Number: 49

Chief of Staff: John Woodard

Press Secretary: Vikki Riley

Legislative Director: Dave Schroeder

Scheduling: Leah Hill

Agriculture: Paige Anderson

Arts/Humanities: Brad Rossin

Banking: Paige Anderson

Budget: Paige Anderson

Census: Brad Rossin

Child Care: Brad Rossin

Commerce: Dave Schroeder

Criminal Justice: Brad Rossin

Defense: Paige Anderson

Disasters/FEMA: Brad Rossin

Education: Brad Rossin

Employment: Brad Rossin

Energy: Paige Anderson

Health: Brad Rossin

Housing: Brad Rossin

Immigration: Paige Anderson

Intellectual Property: Dave Schroeder

Resources: Dave Schroeder

Science/Technology: Paige Anderson

Social Security: Brad Rossin

Taxation & Finance: Paige Anderson

Telecommunications: Dave Schroeder

Tobacco: Brad Rossin

Trade: Paige Anderson

Transportation: Paige Anderson

Veterans: Paige Anderson

Water: Dave Schroeder

Welfare: Brad Rossin

Women's Issues: Brad Rossin

Comments: Various staff members work on Commerce issues.

Office Address: 1530 Longworth

Zip Code: 20515-0549

Phone: 202-225-2040

Fax: 202-225-2948

District Phone: 619-291-1430


Committees for Hon. Brian Bilbray

COMMERCE (29 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Brian Bilbray - 14th R



Finance & Hazardous Materials

Brian Bilbray (7th of 16 Rs)



Health and Environment

Brian Bilbray (7th of 17 Rs)



Oversight and Investigations

Brian Bilbray (5th of 10 Rs)







Member: Hon. Mary Bono

Party: R

District Number: 44

Chief of Staff: Frank Cullen Jr.

Press Secretary: Frank Cullen Jr.

Legislative Director: Chris Katopis

Scheduling: Majida Dandy

Agriculture: Jennifer Paine

Arts/Humanities: Linda Valter

Banking: Chris Katopis

Budget: Chris Katopis

Census: Christopher Katopis

Child Care: Jennifer Paine

Commerce: Chris Katopis

Criminal Justice: Christopher Katopis

Defense: Jennifer Paine

Disasters/FEMA: Linda Valter

Education: Jennifer Paine

Employment: Jennifer Paine

Energy: Linda Valter

Health: Jennifer Paine

Housing: Jennifer Paine

Immigration: Christopher Katopis

Intellectual Property: Chris Katopis

Resources: Linda Valter

Science/Technology: Christopher Katopis

Social Security: Jennifer Paine

Taxation & Finance: Chris Katopis

Telecommunications: Chris Katopis

Tobacco: CHris Katopis

Trade: Chris Katopis

Transportation: Jennifer Paine

Veterans:

Water: Linda Valter

Welfare: Jennifer Paine

Women's Issues: Jennifer Paine

Comments:

Office Address: 516 Cannon

Zip Code: 20515-0544

Phone: 202-225-5330

Fax: 202-225-2961

District Phone: 760-320-1076


Committees for Hon. Mary Bono

ARMED SERVICES (32 Republicans, 28 Democrats)

Mary Bono - 28th R



Military Personnel

Mary Bono (7th of 10 Rs)



Military Procurement

Mary Bono (13th of 15 Rs)



JUDICIARY (21 Republicans, 16 Democrats)

Mary Bono - 18th R



Courts and Intellectual Property

Mary Bono (9th of 9 Rs)



Commercial and Administrative Law

Mary Bono (5th of 7 Rs)



SMALL BUSINESS (19 Republicans, 17 Democrats)

Mary Bono - 19th R



Empowerment

Mary Bono (4th of 5 Rs)



Government Programs & Oversight

Mary Bono (2nd of 5 Rs)





Member: Hon. Ken Calvert

Party: R

District Number: 43

Chief of Staff: Dave Ramey

Press Secretary: Tami Graves

Legislative Director: Chris Pedigo

Scheduling: Linda Ulrich

Agriculture: Jolyn Murphy

Arts/Humanities: Derek Pillie

Banking: Brian Wagner

Budget: Derek Pillie

Census: Derek Pillie

Child Care: Derek Pillie

Commerce: Brian Wagner

Criminal Justice: Brian Wagner

Defense: Brian Wagner

Disasters/FEMA: Derek Pillie

Education: Jolyn Murphy

Employment: Derek Pillie

Energy: Chris Pedigo

Health: Derek Pillie

Housing: Chris Pedigo

Immigration: Brian Wagner

Intellectual Property: Brian Wagner

Resources: Jolyn Murphy

Science/Technology: Brian Wagner

Social Security: Derek Pillie

Taxation & Finance: Derek Pillie

Telecommunications: Brian Wagner

Tobacco: Derek Pillie

Trade: Jolyn Murphy

Transportation: Brian Wagner

Veterans: Brian Wagner

Water: Jolyn Murphy

Welfare: Derek Pillie

Women's Issues: Derek Pillie

Comments: Linda Ulrich is Deputy Chief of Staff

Office Address: 2201 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0543

Phone: 202-225-1986

Fax: 202-

District Phone: 909-784-4300


Committees for Hon. Ken Calvert

Agriculture (27 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Ken Calvert - 20th of 27 Rs



Livestock, Dairy, and Poultry

Ken Calvert (9th of 11 Rs)



RESOURCES (28 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Ken Calvert - 10th R



Water and Power

Ken Calvert (2nd of 8 Rs)



SCIENCE (25 Republicans, 22 Democrats)

Ken Calvert - 8th R



Energy and Environment

Ken Calvert (1st R - Chairman)



Space and Aeronautics

Ken Calvert (4th of 16 Rs)







Member: Hon. Tom Campbell

Party: R

District Number: 15

Chief of Staff: Casey Beyer

Press Secretary: Jackie Corcoran

Legislative Director: Charlie DeWitt

Scheduling: Annabelle Romero

Agriculture: Edward Siebert

Arts/Humanities: Edward Siebert

Banking: Charlie DeWitt

Budget: Charlie DeWitt

Census: Edward Siebert

Child Care: Lori Kinder

Commerce: Charlie DeWitt

Criminal Justice: Joel Starr

Defense: Joel Starr

Disasters/FEMA: Edward Siebert

Education: Lori Kinder

Employment: Joel Starr

Energy: Edward Siebert

Health: Lori Kinder

Housing: Lori Kinder

Immigration: Lori Kinder

Intellectual Property: Lori Kinder

Resources: Edward Siebert

Science/Technology: Charlie DeWitt

Social Security: Lori Kinder

Taxation & Finance: Charlie DeWitt

Telecommunications: Charlie DeWitt

Tobacco: Lori Kinder

Trade: Joel Starr

Transportation: Edward Siebert

Veterans: Lori Kinder

Water: Edward Siebert

Welfare: Lori Kinder

Women's Issues: Lori Kinder

Comments: Casey Beyer serves as Chief of Staff from California; Jackie Corcoran serves as Administrative Assistant in Washington.

Office Address: 2442 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0515

Phone: 202-225-2631

Fax: 202-225-6788

District Phone: 408-371-7337


Committees for Hon. Tom Campbell

BANKING & FINANCIAL SERVICES (32 Republicans, 27 Democrats, 1 Independent)

Tom Campbell - 10th R



Housing and Community Opportunity

Tom Campbell (6th of 14 Rs)



Financial Institutions and Consumer Credit

Tom Campbell (5th of 15 Rs)



INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (26 Republicans, 23 Democrats)

Tom Campbell - 19th R



International Economic Policy and Trade

Tom Campbell (9th of 10 Rs)



Africa

Tom Campbell (3rd of 6 Rs)



JOINT ECONOMIC COMMITTEE (12 Republicans, 8 Democrats)

Tom Campbell - 4th House R







Member: Hon. Lois Capps

Party: D

District Number: 22

Chief of Staff: Jeremy Rabinovitz

Press Secretary: Stacie Paxton

Legislative Director: Randolph Harrison

Scheduling: Alishya Mayfield

Agriculture: Blake Selzer

Arts/Humanities: Melissa Swanson

Banking: Randolph Harrison

Budget: Randolph Harrison

Census: Peter Brown

Child Care: Clare Dowling

Commerce: Randolph Harrison

Criminal Justice: Clare Dowling

Defense: Alishya Mayfield

Disasters/FEMA: Blake Selzer

Education: Clare Dowling

Employment: Melissa Swanson

Energy: Blake Selzer

Health: Clare Dowling

Housing: Melissa Swanson

Immigration: Clare Dowling

Intellectual Property: Randolph Harrison

Resources: Blake Selzer

Science/Technology: Randolph Harrison

Social Security: Randolph Harrison

Taxation & Finance: Randolph Harrison

Telecommunications: Randolph Harrison

Tobacco: Clare Dowling

Trade: Randolph Harrison

Transportation: Blake Selzer

Veterans: Alishya Mayfield

Water: Blake Selzer

Welfare: Clare Dowling

Women's Issues: Clare Dowling

Comments:

Office Address: 1118 Longworth

Zip Code: 20515-0522

Phone: 202-225-3601

Fax: 202-225-5632

District Phone: 805-730-1710


Committees for Hon. Lois Capps

COMMERCE (29 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Lois Capps - 24th D



Finance & Hazardous Materials

Lois Capps (8th of 13 Ds)



Health and Environment

Lois Capps (10th of 13 Ds)







Member: Hon. Gary Condit

Party: D

District Number: 18

Chief of Staff: Mike Dayton

Press Secretary: Randy Groves

Legislative Director: Mike Dayton

Scheduling: Raquel Snyder

Agriculture: Lisa Richards

Arts/Humanities: Raquel Snyder

Banking: Raquel Snyder

Budget: Geoff Ward

Census: Randy Groves

Child Care: Raquel Snyder

Commerce: Geoff Ward

Criminal Justice: Randy Groves

Defense: Randy Groves

Disasters/FEMA: Mike Dayton

Education: Raquel Snyder

Employment: Mike Dayton

Energy: Geoff Ward

Health: Geoff Ward

Housing: Randy Groves

Immigration: Mike Dayton

Intellectual Property: Mike Dayton

Resources: Lisa Richards

Science/Technology: Randy Groves

Social Security: Geoff Ward

Taxation & Finance: Geoff Ward

Telecommunications: Raquel Snyder

Tobacco: Mike Dayton

Trade: Geoff Ward

Transportation: Raquel Snyder

Veterans: Randy Groves

Water: Lisa Richards

Welfare: Geoff Ward

Women's Issues: Raquel Snyder

Comments:

Office Address: 2234 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0518

Phone: 202-225-6131

Fax: 202-225-0819

District Phone: 209-527-1914


Committees for Hon. Gary Condit

Agriculture (27 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Gary Condit - 3rd of 24 Ds



Livestock, Dairy, and Poultry

Gary Condit (2nd of 24 Ds)



Risk Management, Research and Specialty Crops

Gary Condit (1st D - Ranking)



GOVERNMENT REFORM (24 Republicans, 19 Democrats, 1 Independent)

Gary Condit - on leave for Intelligence Cmttee.



National Security, Veterans Affairs and International Relations

Gary Condit (4th of 8 Ds)



PERMANENT SELECT INTELLIGENCE (9 Republicans, 7 Democrats)

Gary Condit - 5th D



Technical and Tactical Intelligence

Gary Condit (3rd of 4 Ds)



INTELLIGENCE COMMITTEE







Member: Hon. Chris Cox

Party: R

District Number: 47

Chief of Staff: Dean McGrath

Press Secretary: Paul Wilkinson

Legislative Director: Peter Uhlmann

Scheduling: Lance Larson

Agriculture: Andy Olson

Arts/Humanities: Cheryl Jaeger

Banking: Peter Uhlmann

Budget: Andy Olson

Census:

Child Care: Cheryl Jaeger

Commerce: Peter Uhlmann

Criminal Justice: Andy Olson

Defense: Andy Olson

Disasters/FEMA: Andy Olson/Lance

Education: Cheryl Jaeger

Employment:

Energy: Andy Olson

Health: Cheryl Jaeger

Housing: Cheryl Jaeger

Immigration: Cheryl Jaeger

Intellectual Property: Peter Uhlmann

Resources: Andy Olson

Science/Technology: Peter Uhlmann

Social Security: Andy Olson

Taxation & Finance: Andy Olson

Telecommunications: Peter Uhlmann

Tobacco: Cheryl Jaeger

Trade: Andy Olson

Transportation: Andy Olson

Veterans: Cheryl Jaeger

Water: Andy Olson

Welfare: Cheryl Jaeger

Women's Issues: Cheryl Jaeger

Comments:

Office Address: 2402 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0547

Phone: 202-225-5611

Fax: 202-225-9177

District Phone: 949-756-2244


Committees for Hon. Christopher Cox

COMMERCE (29 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Christopher Cox - 10th R



Telecommunications, Trade, & Consumer Protection

Christopher Cox (5th of 16 Rs)



Finance & Hazardous Materials

Christopher Cox (5th of 16 Rs)



Oversight and Investigations

Christopher Cox (3rd of 10 Rs)



HOUSE POLICY COMMITTEE (Chris Cox 1st R (Ranking)







Member: Hon. Randy "Duke" Cunningham

Party: R

District Number: 51

Chief of Staff: Trey Hardin

Press Secretary: Brandon Waters

Legislative Director: Frank Purcell

Scheduling: Susan Woodworth

Agriculture: Tim Charters

Arts/Humanities: Frank Purcell

Banking: Tim Charters

Budget: Frank Purcell

Census: Tim Charters

Child Care: Frank Purcell

Commerce: Tim Charters

Criminal Justice: Tim Charters

Defense: Nancy Lifset

Disasters/FEMA: Frank Purcell

Education: Frank Purcell

Employment: Frank Purcell

Energy: Frank Purcell

Health: Frank Purcell

Housing: Frank Purcell

Immigration: Tim Charters

Intellectual Property: Frank Purcell

Resources: Frank Purcell

Science/Technology: Frank Purcell

Social Security: Tim Charters

Taxation & Finance: Frank Purcell

Telecommunications: Tim Charters

Tobacco: Tim Charters

Trade: Tim Charters

Transportation: Frank Purcell

Veterans: Nancy Lifset

Water: Tim Charters

Welfare: Frank Purcell

Women's Issues: Tim Charters

Comments:

Office Address: 2238 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0551

Phone: 202-225-5452

Fax: 202-225-2558

District Phone: 760-737-8438


Committees for Hon. Duke Cunningham

APPROPRIATIONS (34 Republicans, 27 Democrats)

Duke Cunningham - 24th R



Defense

Duke Cunningham (8th of 10 Rs)



District of Columbia

Duke Cunningham (2nd of 6 Rs)



Labor, Health and Human Svcs., Education

Duke Cunningham (9th of 9 Rs)







Member: Hon. Julian Dixon

Party: D

District Number: 32

Chief of Staff: Andrea Tracy Holmes

Press Secretary: Andrea Tracy Holmes

Legislative Director: Paul Cunningham

Scheduling: Deanne Samuels

Agriculture: Jennifer Grodsky

Arts/Humanities: Dan Sanchez

Banking: Chris Thompson

Budget: Chris Thompson

Census: Paul Cunningham

Child Care: Jennifer Grodsky

Commerce: Paul Cunningham

Criminal Justice: Christopher Thompson

Defense: Paul Cunningham

Disasters/FEMA: Paul Cunningham

Education: Jennifer Grodsky

Employment: Jennifer Grodsky

Energy: Dan Sanchez

Health: Jennifer Grodsky

Housing: Jennifer Grodsky

Immigration: Christopher Thompson

Intellectual Property: Christopher Thompson

Resources: Dan Sanchez

Science/Technology: Paul Cunningham

Social Security: Jennifer Grodsky

Taxation & Finance: Christopher Thompson

Telecommunications: Paul Cunningham

Tobacco: Paul Cunningham

Trade: Chris Thompson

Transportation: Paul Cunningham

Veterans: Jennifer Grodsky

Water: Dan Sanchez

Welfare: Jennifer Grodsky

Women's Issues: Jennifer Grodsky

Comments:

Office Address: 2252 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0532

Phone: 202-225-7084

Fax: 202-225-4091

District Phone: 323-678-5424


Committees for Hon. Julian Dixon

APPROPRIATIONS (34 Republicans, 27 Democrats)

Julian Dixon - 5th D



Commerce, State, Justice, Judiciary

Julian Dixon (2nd of 4 Ds)*



Defense

Julian Dixon (4th of 6 Ds)



District of Columbia

Julian Dixon (2nd of 3 Ds)



PERMANENT SELECT INTELLIGENCE (9 Republicans, 7 Democrats)

Julian Dixon 1st D (Ranking)







Member: Hon. Calvin Dooley

Party: D

District Number: 20

Chief of Staff: Lisa Quigley

Press Secretary: Adam Kovacevich

Legislative Director: Lori Denham

Scheduling: Michelle Bright

Agriculture: Jim Travis

Arts/Humanities: Brandon Avila

Banking: Lori Denham

Budget: Lisa Quigley

Census: Lisa Quigley

Child Care: Brandon Avila

Commerce: Lori Denham

Criminal Justice: Adam Kovacevich

Defense: Brandon Avila

Disasters/FEMA: Jim Travis

Education: Gina Mahoney

Employment: Brandon Avila

Energy: Mark Kramer

Health: Lori Denham

Housing: Brandon Avila

Immigration: Jim Travis

Intellectual Property: Brandon Avila

Resources: Mark Kramer

Science/Technology: Lori Denham

Social Security: Lori Denham

Taxation & Finance: Lisa Quigley

Telecommunications: Gina Mahoney

Tobacco: Adam Kovacevich

Trade: Lori Denham

Transportation: Mark Kramer

Veterans: Brandon Avila

Water: Mark Kramer

Welfare: Brandon Avila

Women's Issues: Brandon Avila

Comments: Lisa Quigley also works on water issues.

Office Address: 1201 Longworth

Zip Code: 20515-0520

Phone: 202-225-3341

Fax: 202-225-9308

District Phone: 559-585-8171


Committees for Hon. Cal Dooley

Agriculture (27 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Cal Dooley - 5th of 24 Ds



Livestock, Dairy, and Poultry

Cal Dooley (4th of 10 Ds)



Risk Management, Research and Specialty Crops

Cal Dooley (3rd of 15 Ds)



RESOURCES (28 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Cal Dooley - 11th D



Water and Power

Cal Dooley (1st D - Ranking)



Energy and Mineral Resources

Cal Dooley (5th of 8 Ds)







Member: Hon. John Doolittle

Party: R

District Number: 04

Chief of Staff: David G. Lopez

Press Secretary: Richard Robinson

Legislative Director: Pete Evich

Scheduling: Terra Awalt

Agriculture:

Arts/Humanities: Pete Evich

Banking: John Willis

Budget: John Willis

Census:

Child Care: Pete Evich

Commerce:

Criminal Justice: Pete Evich

Defense: John Willis

Disasters/FEMA:

Education: John Willis

Employment: Pete Evich

Energy:

Health: Pete Evich

Housing: John Willis

Immigration: Pete Evich

Intellectual Property: John Willis

Resources:

Science/Technology:

Social Security: Pete Evich

Taxation & Finance: John Willis

Telecommunications:

Tobacco: Pete Evich

Trade: John Willis

Transportation: John Willis

Veterans: John Willis

Water:

Welfare: John Willis

Women's Issues: Pete Evich

Comments: vacancies will be filled early 2000

Office Address: 1526 Longworth

Zip Code: 20515-0504

Phone: 202-225-2511

Fax: 202-225-5444

District Phone: 916-786-5560


Committees for Hon. John Doolittle

RESOURCES (28 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

John Doolittle - 8th R



Water and Power

John Doolittle (1st R - Chairman)



Forests and Forest Health

John Doolittle (3rd of 9 Rs)



TRANSPORTATION AND INFRASTRUCTURE (41 Republicans, 34 Democrats)

John Doolittle - 32nd R



Aviation

John Doolittle (21st of 28 Rs)



Oversight, Investigations and Emergency Management

John Doolittle (3rd of 5 Rs)



Water Resources and Environment

John Doolittle (16th of 20 Rs)



JOINT ECONOMIC COMMITTEE (12 Republicans, 8 Democrats)

John Doolittle - 3rd House R







Member: Hon. David Dreier

Party: R

District Number: 28

Chief of Staff: Brad Smith

Press Secretary: Brad Smith

Legislative Director: Brian Faughnan

Scheduling: Janice McKinney

Agriculture: Meghan Boland

Arts/Humanities: Brian Faughnan

Banking: Charles Abbott

Budget: Charles Abbott

Census: Brian Faughnan

Child Care: Shireen Matthews

Commerce: Charles Abbott

Criminal Justice: Shireen Matthews

Defense: Meghan Boland

Disasters/FEMA: Brian Faughnan

Education: Meghan Boland

Employment: Meghan Boland

Energy: Charles Abbott

Health: Charles Abbott

Housing: Charles Abbot

Immigration: Brian Faughnan

Intellectual Property: Meghan Boland

Resources: Brian Faughnan

Science/Technology: Brian Faughnan

Social Security: Shireen Matthews

Taxation & Finance: Charles Abbot

Telecommunications: Meghan Bolland

Tobacco: Shireen Matthews

Trade: Meghan Bolland

Transportation: Brian Faughnan

Veterans: Meghan Boland

Water: Brian Faughnan

Welfare: Charles Abbott

Women's Issues: Shireen Matthews

Comments:

Office Address: 237 Cannon

Zip Code: 20515-0528

Phone: 202-225-2305

Fax: 202-

District Phone: 626-339-9078


Committees for Hon. David Dreier

RULES (9 Republicans, 4 Democrats)

David Dreier - 1st R (Chairman)



Legislative & Budget Process

David Dreier (5th of 5 Rs)



Rules and Organization of the House

David Dreier (5th of 5 Rs)







Member: Hon. Anna Eshoo

Party: D

District Number: 14

Chief of Staff: John Flaherty

Press Secretary: vacancy

Legislative Director: Stacey Rampy

Scheduling: Megan O'Reilly

Agriculture: Darren Deffner

Arts/Humanities: Jared Weaver

Banking: Stacey Rampy

Budget: Stacey Rampy

Census: Darren Deffner

Child Care: Darren Deffner

Commerce: Stacey Rampy

Criminal Justice: Eric Olson

Defense: Eric Olson

Disasters/FEMA: Eric Olson

Education: Darren Deffner

Employment: Eric Olson

Energy: Eric Olson

Health: Stacey Rampy

Housing: Eric Olson

Immigration: Eric Olson

Intellectual Property: Eric Olson

Resources: Darren Deffner

Science/Technology: Eric Olson

Social Security: Stacey Rampy

Taxation & Finance: Stacey Rampy

Telecommunications: Eric Olson

Tobacco: Stacey Rampy

Trade: Eric Olson

Transportation: Eric Olson

Veterans: Eric Olson

Water: Darren Deffner

Welfare: Darren Deffner

Women's Issues: Stacey Rampy

Comments:

Office Address: 205 Cannon

Zip Code: 20515-0514

Phone: 202-225-8104

Fax: 202-225-8890

District Phone: 650-323-2984


Committees for Hon. Anna Eshoo

COMMERCE (29 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Anna Eshoo - 12th D



Health and Environment

Anna Eshoo (13th of 13 Ds)



Telecommunications, Trade, & Consumer Protection

Anna Eshoo (5th of 12 Ds)







Member: Hon. Sam Farr

Party: D

District Number: 17

Chief of Staff: Rochelle Dornatt

Press Secretary: Maria Guerra

Legislative Director: Debbie Merrill

Scheduling: Tom Tucker

Agriculture: Troy Phillips

Arts/Humanities: Laura Joshua

Banking: Debbie Merrill

Budget: Debbie Merrill

Census: Rochelle Dornatt

Child Care: Laura Joshua

Commerce: Debbie Merrill

Criminal Justice: Debbie Merrill

Defense: Debbie Merrill

Disasters/FEMA: Troy Phillips

Education: Rochelle Dornatt

Employment: Rochelle Dornatt

Energy: Troy Phillips

Health: Rochelle Dornatt

Housing: Debbie Merrill

Immigration: Debbie Merrill

Intellectual Property: Troy Phillips

Resources: Troy Phillips

Science/Technology: Troy Phillips

Social Security: Debbie Merrill

Taxation & Finance: Laura Joshua

Telecommunications: Troy Phillips

Tobacco: Rochelle Dornatt

Trade: Laura Joshua

Transportation: Debbie Merrill

Veterans: Debbie Merrill

Water: Troy Phillips

Welfare: Debbie Merrill

Women's Issues: Laura Joshua

Comments: Sherry Greenberg, Executive Director of the California Democratic Congressional Delegation, is housed in this office.

Office Address: 1221 Longworth

Zip Code: 20515-0517

Phone: 202-225-2861

Fax: 202-225-6791

District Phone: 831-424-2229


Committees for Hon. Sam Farr

APPROPRIATIONS (34 Republicans, 27 Democrats)

Sam Farr - 24th D



Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies

Sam Farr (4th of 5 Ds)



Military Construction

Sam Farr (3rd of 5 Ds)







Member: Hon. Bob Filner

Party: D

District Number: 50

Chief of Staff: Stanley Turesky

Press Secretary: Kelly Werner

Legislative Director: Richard Patrick

Scheduling: Kim Messineo

Agriculture: Richard Patrick

Arts/Humanities: Sharon Schultze

Banking: Mary Niez

Budget: Richard Patrick

Census: Mary Niez

Child Care: Sharon Schultze

Commerce: Victor Castillo

Criminal Justice: Richard Patrick

Defense: Richard Patrick

Disasters/FEMA: Mary Niez

Education: Sharon Schultze

Employment: Victor Castillo

Energy: Mary Niez

Health: Mary Niez

Housing: Mary Niez

Immigration: Mary Niez

Intellectual Property: Richard Patrick

Resources: Mary Niez

Science/Technology: Richard Patrick

Social Security: Mary Niez

Taxation & Finance: Victor Castillo

Telecommunications: Richard Patrick

Tobacco: Mary Niez

Trade: Richard Patrick

Transportation: Victor Castillo

Veterans: Sharon Schultze

Water: Mary Niez

Welfare: Mary Niez

Women's Issues: Sharon Schultze

Comments:

Office Address: 2463 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0550

Phone: 202-225-8045

Fax: 202-225-9073

District Phone: 619-422-5963


Committees for Hon. Bob Filner

TRANSPORTATION AND INFRASTRUCTURE (41 Republicans, 34 Democrats)

Bob Filner - 16th D



Aviation

Bob Filner (19th of 22 Ds)



Ground Transportation

Bob Filner (6th of 22 Ds)



VETERANS AFFAIRS (17 Republicans, 14 Democrats)

Bob Filner - 2nd D



Benefits

Bob Filner (1st D - Ranking)







Member: Hon. Elton Gallegly

Party: R

District Number: 23

Chief of Staff: Joel Kassiday

Press Secretary: Tom Pfeifer

Legislative Director: Richard Mereu

Scheduling: Pat Koch

Agriculture: Samantha Cohan

Arts/Humanities: Brian Clifford

Banking: Brian Clifford

Budget: Joel Kassiday

Census: vacancy

Child Care: Samantha Cohan

Commerce: vacancy

Criminal Justice: vacancy

Defense: Vince Morelli

Disasters/FEMA: Vince Morelli

Education: Samantha Cohan

Employment: Samantha Cohan

Energy: Samantha Cohan

Health: Samantha Cohan

Housing: Brian Clifford

Immigration: vacancy

Intellectual Property: vacancy

Resources: Samantha Cohan

Science/Technology: Brian Clifford

Social Security: Brian Clifford

Taxation & Finance: Brian Clifford

Telecommunications: vacancy

Tobacco: Samantha Cohan

Trade: vacancy

Transportation: vacancy

Veterans: Brian Clifford

Water: Samantha Cohan

Welfare: Samantha Cohan

Women's Issues: Samantha Cohan

Comments: Vince Morelli also works on trade issues.

Office Address: 2427 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0523

Phone: 202-225-5811

Fax: 202-225-1100

District Phone: 805-485-2300


Committees for Hon. Elton Gallegly

INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (26 Republicans, 23 Democrats)

Elton Gallegly - 8th R



Western Hemisphere

Elton Gallegly (1st R - Chairman)



JUDICIARY (21 Republicans, 16 Democrats)

Elton Gallegly - 7th R



Courts and Intellectual Property

Elton Gallegly (3rd of 9 Rs)



Immigration and Claims

Elton Gallegly (3rd of 8 Rs)



RESOURCES (28 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Elton Gallegly - 5th R



National Parks and Public Lands

Elton Gallegly (2nd of 12 Rs)







Member: Hon. Wally Herger

Party: R

District Number: 02

Chief of Staff: John Magill

Press Secretary: Megan Fox

Legislative Director: Steve Thompson

Scheduling: Roxanne Whyte

Agriculture: Derek Harley

Arts/Humanities: Steve Thompson

Banking: Paul Poteet

Budget: Steve Thompson

Census: Megan Fox

Child Care: Dan MacLean

Commerce: Paul Poteet

Criminal Justice: Megan Fox

Defense: Megan Fox

Disasters/FEMA: Derek Harley

Education: Dan MacLean

Employment: Megan Fox

Energy: Derek Harley

Health: Paul Poteet

Housing: Dan MacLean

Immigration: Megan Fox

Intellectual Property: Megan Fox

Resources: Derek Harley

Science/Technology: Derek Harley

Social Security: Paul Poteet

Taxation & Finance: Paul Poteet

Telecommunications: Paul Poteet

Tobacco: Derek Harley

Trade: Paul Poteet

Transportation: Dan MacLean

Veterans: Megan Fox

Water: Derek Harley

Welfare: Paul Poteet

Women's Issues: Steve Thompson

Comments:

Office Address: 2433 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0502

Phone: 202-225-3076

Fax: 202-

District Phone: 530-223-5898


Committees for Hon. Wally Herger

BUDGET (24 Republicans, 19 Democrats)

Wally Herger - 4th R



WAYS AND MEANS (23 Republicans, 16 Democrats)

Wally Herger - 7th R



Trade

Wally Herger (8th of 9 Rs)







Member: Hon. Steve Horn

Party: R

District Number: 38

Chief of Staff: David Bartel

Press Secretary: Matthew Phillips

Legislative Director: Eric Swedlund

Scheduling: Katherine Leonard

Agriculture: Eric Swedlund

Arts/Humanities: Katherine Leonard

Banking: Ryan Alsop

Budget: Ryan Alsop

Census: Dave Bartel

Child Care: Samantha VanNuys

Commerce: Ryan Alsop

Criminal Justice: Matt Phillips

Defense: Eric Swedlund

Disasters/FEMA: Eric Swedlund

Education: Matt Phillips

Employment: Ryan Alsop

Energy: Ryan Alsop

Health: Lauren Klausen

Housing: Lauren Klausen

Immigration: Matt Phillips

Intellectual Property: Matt Phillips

Resources: Samantha Van Nuys

Science/Technology: Katherine Leonard

Social Security: Lauren Klausen

Taxation & Finance: Ryan Alsop

Telecommunications: Samantha Van Nuys

Tobacco: Lauren Klausen

Trade: Ryan Alsop

Transportation: Eric Swedlund

Veterans: Lauren Klausen

Water: Eric Swedlund

Welfare: Lauren Klausen

Women's Issues: Samantha Van Nuys

Comments:

Office Address: 2331 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0538

Phone: 202-225-6676

Fax: 202-226-1012

District Phone: 562-425-1336


Committees for Hon. Steve Horn

GOVERNMENT REFORM (24 Republicans, 19 Democrats, 1 Independent)

Steve Horn - 7th R



Government Management, Information, and Technology(GMIT)

Steve Horn (1st R - Chairman)



TRANSPORTATION AND INFRASTRUCTURE (41 Republicans, 34 Democrats)

Steve Horn - 10th R



Water Resources and Environment

Steve Horn (6th of 20 Rs)



Ground Transportation

Steve Horn (7th of 28 Rs)







Member: Hon. Duncan Hunter

Party: R

District Number: 52

Chief of Staff: Victoria Middleton

Press Secretary: Mike Harrison

Legislative Director: Matt Simmons

Scheduling: Melinda Patterson

Agriculture: Rick Terrazas

Arts/Humanities: Lorissa Bounds

Banking: Matt Simmons

Budget: Matt Simmons

Census: Rick Terrazas

Child Care: Lorissa Bounds

Commerce: Matt Simmons

Criminal Justice: Matt Simmons

Defense: Vicki Middelton

Disasters/FEMA: Lorissa Bounds

Education: Lorissa Bounds

Employment: Lorissa Bounds

Energy: Matt Simmons

Health: Matt Simmons

Housing: Rick Terrazas

Immigration: Matt Simmons

Intellectual Property: Lorissa Bounds

Resources: Matt Simmons

Science/Technology: Lorissa Bounds

Social Security: Rick Terrazas

Taxation & Finance: Lorissa Bounds

Telecommunications: Lorissa Bounds

Tobacco: Lorissa Bounds

Trade: Lorissa Bounds

Transportation: Lorissa Bounds

Veterans: Rick Terrazas

Water: Matt Simmons

Welfare: Rick Terrazas

Women's Issues: Lorissa Bounds

Comments:

Office Address: 2265 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0552

Phone: 202-225-5672

Fax: 202-225-0235

District Phone: 619-579-3001


Committees for Hon. Duncan Hunter

ARMED SERVICES (32 Republicans, 28 Democrats)

Duncan Hunter - 3rd R



Military Procurement

Duncan Hunter (1st R - Chairman)



Military Readiness

Duncan Hunter (5th of 12 Rs)







Member: Hon. Steve Kuykendall

Party: R

District Number: 36

Chief of Staff: Garrett Ashley

Press Secretary: Sean Bonyun

Legislative Director: Katherine Hahn

Scheduling: Eunice Kim

Agriculture: Melanie Fountain

Arts/Humanities: Melanie Fountain

Banking: Paul Doell

Budget: Brian Montoya

Census: Katherine Hahn

Child Care: Melanie Fountain

Commerce: Kathy Hahn

Criminal Justice: Paul Doell

Defense: Brian Montoya

Disasters/FEMA: Katherine Hahn

Education: Melanie Fountain

Employment: Paul Doell

Energy: Katherine Hahn

Health: Katherine Hahn

Housing:

Immigration: Paul Doell

Intellectual Property: Katherine Hahn

Resources: Katherine Hahn

Science/Technology: Paul Doell

Social Security: Paul Doell

Taxation & Finance: Brian Montoya

Telecommunications: Katherine Hahn

Tobacco: Katherine Hahn

Trade: Katherine Hahn

Transportation: Katherine Hahn

Veterans: Brian Montoya

Water: Brian Montoya

Welfare:

Women's Issues: Melanie Fountain

Comments:

Office Address: 512 Cannon

Zip Code: 20515-0536

Phone: 202-225-8220

Fax: 202-225-7119

District Phone: 310-5431098


Committees for Hon. Steve Kuykendall

ARMED SERVICES (32 Republicans, 28 Democrats)

Steve Kuykendall - 31st R



Military Personnel

Steve Kuykendall (10th of 10 Rs)



Military Research and Development

Steve Kuykendall (3rd of 15 Rs)



SCIENCE (25 Republicans, 22 Democrats)

Steve Kuykendall - 21st R



Space and Aeronautics

Steve Kuykendall (14th of 16 Rs)



Technology

Steve Kuykendall (10th of 12 Rs)



TRANSPORTATION AND INFRASTRUCTURE (41 Republicans, 34 Democrats)

Steve Kuykendall - 39th R



Aviation

Steve Kuykendall (25th of 28 Rs)



Water Resources and Environment

Steve Kuykendall (18th of 20 Rs)





Member: Hon. Tom Lantos

Party: D

District Number: 12

Chief of Staff: Robert King

Press Secretary: Robert King

Legislative Director: Chris Walker

Scheduling: Helena Anderson

Agriculture: Chris Walker

Arts/Humanities: Emily Rawlings

Banking: Rudy Rohouyi

Budget: Rudy Rohouyi

Census: Chris Walker

Child Care: Emily Rawlings

Commerce: Chris Walker

Criminal Justice: Emily Rawlings

Defense: Emily Rawlings

Disasters/FEMA: Rudy Rohouyi

Education: Serena Lin

Employment: Chris Walker

Energy: Chris Walker

Health: Serena Lin

Housing: Emily Rawlings

Immigration: Emily Rawlings

Intellectual Property: Emily Rawlings

Resources: Chris Walker

Science/Technology: Chris Walker

Social Security: Serena Lin

Taxation & Finance: Rudy Rohouyi

Telecommunications: Chris Walker

Tobacco: Serena Lin

Trade: Chris Walker

Transportation: Chris Walker

Veterans: Serena Lin

Water: Chris Walker

Welfare: Serena Lin

Women's Issues: Serena Lin

Comments:

Office Address: 2217 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0512

Phone: 202-225-3531

Fax: 202-

District Phone: 650-342-0300


Committees for Hon. Tom Lantos

GOVERNMENT REFORM (24 Republicans, 19 Democrats, 1 Independent)

Tom Lantos - 2nd D



National Economic Growth, Natural Resources and Regulatory Affairs (NEG)

Tom Lantos (2nd of 5 Ds)



National Security, Veterans Affairs and International Relations

Tom Lantos (2nd of 8 Ds)



INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (26 Republicans, 23 Democrats)

Tom Lantos - 2nd D



Asia and the Pacific

Tom Lantos (1st D - Ranking)







Member: Hon. Barbara Lee

Party: D

District Number: 09

Chief of Staff: Sandré Swanson

Press Secretary: Chip Brown

Legislative Director: vacancy

Scheduling: SydneyHarleaux

Agriculture: Sharon Goldenberg

Arts/Humanities: Sharon Goldenberg

Banking: vacancy

Budget: vacancy

Census: Lynette Farhadian

Child Care: Michael Riggs

Commerce: vacacny

Criminal Justice: Lynnette Farhadian

Defense: Lynnette Farhadian

Disasters/FEMA: Sharon Goldenberg

Education: Lynnette Farhadian

Employment: vacancy

Energy: Lynnette Farhadian

Health: Lynnette Farhadian

Housing: vacancy

Immigration: Michael Riggs

Intellectual Property: Lynnette Farhadian

Resources: Lynnette Farhadian

Science/Technology: Sharon Goldenberg

Social Security: Lynnette Farhadian

Taxation & Finance: vacancy

Telecommunications: Sharon Goldenberg

Tobacco: Sharon Goldenberg

Trade: vacancy

Transportation: vacancy

Veterans: Lynnette Farhadian

Water: Lynnette Farhadian

Welfare: Lynnette Farhadian

Women's Issues: Michael Riggs

Comments:

Office Address: 414 Cannon

Zip Code: 20515-0509

Phone: 202-225-2661

Fax: 202-225-9817

District Phone: 510-763-0370


Committees for Hon. Barbara Lee

BANKING & FINANCIAL SERVICES (32 Republicans, 27 Democrats, 1 Independent)

Barbara Lee - 19th D



Housing and Community Opportunity

Barbara Lee (8th of 12 Ds)



Domestic and International Monetary Policy

Barbara Lee (6th of 12 Ds)



INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (26 Republicans, 23 Democrats)

Barbara Lee - 21st D



Africa

Barbara Lee (4th of 4 Ds)







Member: Hon. Jerry Lewis

Party: R

District Number: 40

Chief of Staff: Arlene Willis

Press Secretary: Jim Specht

Legislative Director: David LesStrang

Scheduling: Julie Hooks

Agriculture: Spencer Freebairn

Arts/Humanities: David LesStrang

Banking: Spencer Freebairn

Budget: Elizabeth Kavalich

Census:

Child Care: Elizabeth Kavalich

Commerce: David LesStrang

Criminal Justice: Spencer Freebairn

Defense: Letitia White

Disasters/FEMA: David LesStrang

Education: Grady Bourn

Employment: David LesStrang

Energy: David LesStrang

Health: Elizabeth Kavalich

Housing: Elizabeth Kavalich

Immigration: Jim Specht

Intellectual Property: Spencer Freebairn

Resources: Spencer Freebairn

Science/Technology: David LesStrang

Social Security: Elizabeth Kavalich

Taxation & Finance: Elizabeth Kavalich

Telecommunications: David LesStrang

Tobacco:

Trade: Elizabeth Kavalich

Transportation: Elizabeth Kavalich

Veterans:

Water: David LesStrang

Welfare: Grady Bourn

Women's Issues: Elizabeth Kavalich

Comments: David LesStrang handles the California Republican Congressional Delegation

Office Address: 2112 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0540

Phone: 202-225-5861

Fax: 202-225-6498

District Phone: 909-862-6030


Committees for Hon. Jerry Lewis

APPROPRIATIONS (34 Republicans, 27 Democrats)

Jerry Lewis - 3rd R



Defense

Jerry Lewis (1st R - Chairman)



Foreign Operations, Export Financing and Related Programs

Jerry Lewis (8th of 8 Rs)



Legislative Branch

Jerry Lewis (3rd of 5 Rs)



PERMANENT SELECT INTELLIGENCE (9 Republicans, 7 Democrats)

Jerry Lewis 2nd R (Vice-Chairman)



Human Intelligence, Analysis, and Counterintelligence

Jerry Lewis (3rd of 6 Rs)







Member: Hon. Zoe Lofgren

Party: D

District Number: 16

Chief of Staff: John Flannery

Press Secretary: Michele Heller

Legislative Director:

Scheduling: Lily Toton

Agriculture: Lily Toton

Arts/Humanities: Lily Toton

Banking: Jonathan Masur

Budget: Jonathan Masur

Census: Michele Heller

Child Care: Lily Toton

Commerce: Sue Ramanathan

Criminal Justice: John Flannery

Defense: Mike Mattoon

Disasters/FEMA: Mike Mattoon

Education: Jonathan Masur

Employment: John Flannery

Energy: Jonathan Masur

Health: Jonathan Masur

Housing: Lily Toton

Immigration: Sue Ramanathan

Intellectual Property: John Flannery

Resources: Lily Toton

Science/Technology: John Flannery

Social Security: Jonathan Masur

Taxation & Finance: Sue Ramanathan

Telecommunications: John Flannery

Tobacco: John Flannery

Trade: Sue Ramanathan

Transportation: Lily Toton

Veterans: Mike Mattoon

Water: Mike Mattoon

Welfare: Lily Toton

Women's Issues: Lily Toton

Comments:

Office Address: 318 Cannon

Zip Code: 20515-0516

Phone: 202-225-3072

Fax: 202-

District Phone: 408-271-8700


Committees for Hon. Zoe Lofgren

JUDICIARY (21 Republicans, 16 Democrats)

Zoe Lofgren - 8th D



Intellectual Property

Immigration and Claims



Zoe Lofgren (3rd of 5 Ds)

SCIENCE (25 Republicans, 22 Democrats)



Zoe Lofgren - 11th D

Energy and Environment



Zoe Lofgren (7th of 8 Ds)

Space and Aeronautics



Zoe Lofgren (5th of 14 Ds)

STANDARDS OF OFFICIAL CONDUCT (5 Republicans, 5 Democrats)



Zoe Lofgren - 5th D







Member: Hon. Matthew Martinez

Party: D

District Number: 31

Chief of Staff: Maxine Grant

Press Secretary: Maxine Grant

Legislative Director: Maxine Grant

Scheduling:

Agriculture: Jamie Jones

Arts/Humanities: Christopher Robles

Banking: Suanne Buggy

Budget: Suanne Buggy

Census: Jeff Zane

Child Care: Jeff Zane

Commerce: Jeff Zane

Criminal Justice: Christopher Robles

Defense: Jamie Jones

Disasters/FEMA: Suanne Buggy

Education: Christopher Robles

Employment: Christopher Robles

Energy: Suanne Buggy

Health: Jeff Zane

Housing: Suanne Buggy

Immigration: Jamie Jones

Intellectual Property: Jeff Zane

Resources: Jeff Zane

Science/Technology: Suanne Buggy

Social Security: Jeff Zane

Taxation & Finance: Jeff Zane

Telecommunications: Jeff Zane

Tobacco: Jeff Zane

Trade: Jeffrey Zane

Transportation: Jeff Zane

Veterans: Jamie Jones

Water: Jeff Zane

Welfare: Jeff Zane

Women's Issues: Suanne Buggy

Comments:

Office Address: 2269 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0531

Phone: 202-225-5464

Fax: 202-225-5467

District Phone: 626-458-4524


Committees for Hon. Marty Martinez

EDUCATION AND THE WORKFORCE (27 Republicans, 22 Democrats)

Marty Martinez - 4th D



Workforce Protection

Marty Martinez (3rd of 6 Ds)



Postsecondary Education, Training, and Lifelong Learning

Marty Martinez (1st D - Ranking)



INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (26 Republicans, 23 Democrats)

Marty Martinez - 6th D



Asia and the Pacific

Marty Martinez (4th of 10 Ds)



Western Hemisphere

Marty Martinez (2nd of 7 Ds)







Member: Hon. Robert Matsui

Party: D

District Number: 05

Chief of Staff: Tom Keaney

Press Secretary: vacancy

Legislative Director: vacancy

Scheduling: Shirley Queja

Agriculture: Steve Mastorakos

Arts/Humanities: Kathy Roeder

Banking: Francis Grab

Budget: Francis Grab

Census: Steve Mastorakos

Child Care: Debbie Banks

Commerce: Francis Grab

Criminal Justice: Steve Mastorakos

Defense: Steve Mastorakos

Disasters/FEMA: Steve Mastorkas

Education: Kathy Roeder

Employment: Kathy Roeder

Energy: Steve Mastorkas

Health: Debbie Banks

Housing: Steve Mastorakos

Immigration: Kathy Roeder

Intellectual Property: Kathy Roeder

Resources: Steve Mastorakos

Science/Technology: Kathy Roeder

Social Security: Debbie Banks

Taxation & Finance: Francis Grab

Telecommunications: Francis Grab

Tobacco: Debbie Banks

Trade: Francis Grab

Transportation: Steve Mastorakos

Veterans: Amy Ford

Water: Steve Mastorakos

Welfare: Debbie Banks

Women's Issues: Debbie Banks

Comments:

Office Address: 2308 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0505

Phone: 202-225-7163

Fax: 202-225-0566

District Phone: 916-498-5600


Committees for Hon. Bob Matsui

WAYS AND MEANS (23 Republicans, 16 Democrats)

Bob Matsui - 3rd D



Social Security

Bob Matsui (1st D - Ranking)



Human Resources

Bob Matsui (3rd of 5 Ds)







Member: Hon. Howard P. "Buck" McKeon

Party: R

District Number: 25

Chief of Staff: Bob Cochran

Press Secretary: David Foy

Legislative Director: Karen Weiss

Scheduling: Maggie Giammarco

Agriculture: Harry Henderson

Arts/Humanities: Karen Weiss

Banking: Emily Robidart

Budget: Elise Kenderian

Census: Emily Robidart

Child Care: Karen Weiss

Commerce: Karen Weiss

Criminal Justice: Harry Henderson

Defense: Elise Kenderian

Disasters/FEMA: Harry Henderson

Education: Karen Weiss

Employment: Karen Weiss

Energy: Harry Henderson

Health: Elise Kenderian

Housing: Harry Henderson

Immigration: Harry Henderson

Intellectual Property: Harry Henderson

Resources: Harry Henderson

Science/Technology: Elise Kenderian

Social Security: Elise Kenderian

Taxation & Finance: Elise Kenderian

Telecommunications: Karen Weiss

Tobacco: Elise Kenderian

Trade: Karen Weiss

Transportation: Harry Henderson

Veterans: Harry Henderson

Water: Harry Henderson

Welfare: Karen Weiss

Women's Issues: Karen Weiss

Comments:

Office Address: 2242 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0525

Phone: 202-225-1956

Fax: 202-226-0683

District Phone: 661-254-2111


Committees for Hon. Buck McKeon

ARMED SERVICES (32 Republicans, 28 Democrats)

Buck McKeon - 16th R



Military Installations and Facilities

Buck McKeon (4th of 10 Rs)



Military Research and Development

Buck McKeon (9th of 15 Rs)



EDUCATION AND THE WORKFORCE (27 Republicans, 22 Democrats)

Buck McKeon - 8th R



Employer - Employee Relations

Buck McKeon (7th of 11 Rs)



Postsecondary Education, Training, and Lifelong Learning

Buck McKeon (1st R - Chairman)



VETERANS AFFAIRS (17 Republicans, 14 Democrats)

Buck McKeon - 14th R



Health

Buck McKeon (6th of 9 Rs)







Party: D

District Number: 37

Chief of Staff: vacancy

Press Secretary: vacancy

Legislative Director: Kiva Harris

Scheduling: Arielle Krebs

Agriculture: Gina Ronzello

Arts/Humanities: Gina Ronzello

Banking: Kiva Harris

Budget: Kiva Harris

Census: Pearl Marsh

Child Care: Kiva Harris

Commerce: Brian Robinson

Criminal Justice: vacancy

Defense: Brian Robinson

Disasters/FEMA: vacancy

Education: Arielle Krebs

Employment: vacancy

Energy: vacancy

Health: Kiva Harris

Housing: vacancy

Immigration: vacancy

Intellectual Property: vacancy

Resources: vacancy

Science/Technology: Kiva Harris

Social Security: Kiva Harris

Taxation & Finance: Kiva Harris

Telecommunications: Kiva Harris

Tobacco: vacancy

Trade: Pearl Alice Marsh

Transportation: Brian Robinson

Veterans: Brian Robinson

Water: vacancy

Welfare: Kiva Harris

Women's Issues: Kiva Harris

Comments:

Office Address: 419 Cannon

Zip Code: 20515-0537

Phone: 202-225-7924

Fax: 202-225-7926

District Phone: 310-538-1190


Committees for Hon. Juanita Millender-McDonald

SMALL BUSINESS (19 Republicans, 17 Democrats)

Juanita Millender-McDonald - 2nd D



Empowerment

Juanita Millender-McDonald (1st D-Ranking)



TRANSPORTATION AND INFRASTRUCTURE (41 Republicans, 34 Democrats)

Juanita Millender-McDonald - 20th D



Aviation

Juanita Millender-McDonald (5th of 22 Ds)



Ground Transportation

Juanita Millender-McDonald (18th of 22 Ds)







Member: Hon. Gary Miller

Party: R

District Number: 41

Chief of Staff: John Rothrock

Press Secretary: John Cusey

Legislative Director: Nelson Garcia

Scheduling: Laura Borden (Executive Assistant)

Agriculture: Nelson Garcia

Arts/Humanities: Adriel Trott

Banking: John Cusey

Budget: John Cusey

Census: Adriel Trott

Child Care: Adriel Trott

Commerce: Adriel Trott

Criminal Justice: John Cusey

Defense: Nelson Garcia

Disasters/FEMA: Nelson Garcia

Education: Adriel Trott

Employment: John Cusey

Energy: Adriel Trott

Health: Adriel Trott

Housing: John Cusey

Immigration: Adriel Trott

Intellectual Property: John Cusey

Resources: Adriel Trott

Science/Technology: Adriel Trott

Social Security: John Cusey

Taxation & Finance: John Cusey

Telecommunications: Adriel Trott

Tobacco: Nelson Garcia

Trade: Nelson Garcia

Transportation: Nelson Garcia

Veterans: Nelson Garcia

Water: Adriel Trott

Welfare: John Cusey

Women's Issues: John Cusey

Comments:

Office Address: 1037 Longworth

Zip Code: 20515-0541

Phone: 202-225-3201

Fax: 202-226-6962

District Phone: 909-612-4677


Committees for Hon. Gary Miller

BUDGET (24 Republicans, 19 Democrats)

Gary Miller - 22nd R



SCIENCE (25 Republicans, 22 Democrats)

Gary Miller - 22nd R



Energy and Environment

Gary Miller (7th of 10 Repubs., Vice-Chair)



Technology

Gary Miller (11th of 12 Rs)



TRANSPORTATION AND INFRASTRUCTURE (41 Republicans, 34 Democrats)

Gary Miller - 35th R



Aviation

Gary Miller (23rd of 28 Rs)



Ground Transportation

Gary Miller (24th of 28 Rs)







Member: Hon. George Miller

Party: D

District Number: 07

Chief of Staff: Daniel Weiss

Press Secretary: Daniel Weiss

Legislative Director: Charles Barone

Scheduling: Sylvia Arthur

Agriculture: David Madland

Arts/Humanities: Charles Barone

Banking: Gretel Lauro

Budget: Charlie Barone

Census: Charles Barone

Child Care: Charles Barone

Commerce: David Madland

Criminal Justice: Charles Barone

Defense: David Madland

Disasters/FEMA: Janet Graesser

Education: Charles Barone

Employment: David Madland

Energy: Resources Committee Staff

Health: Charles Barone

Housing: Janet Graesser

Immigration: David Madland

Intellectual Property: Dionne Jimenez

Resources: Res. Comm. Staff

Science/Technology: David Madland

Social Security: Charles Barone

Taxation & Finance: David Madland

Telecommunications: Dionne Jimenez

Tobacco: Charles Barone

Trade: David Madland

Transportation: Janet Graesser

Veterans: Janet Graesser

Water: Resources Committee Staff

Welfare: Charles Barone

Women's Issues: Charles Barone

Comments:

Office Address: 2205 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0507

Phone: 202-225-2095

Fax: 202-

District Phone: 925-602-1880


Committees for Hon. George Miller

EDUCATION AND THE WORKFORCE (27 Republicans, 22 Democrats)

George Miller - 2nd D



Workforce Protection

George Miller (2nd of 6 Ds)



Early Childhood, Youth, and Families

George Miller (2nd of 14 Ds)



RESOURCES (28 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

George Miller - 1st D (Ranking)



Water and Power

George Miller (2nd of 7 Ds)







Member: Hon. Grace Napolitano

Party: D

District Number: 34

Chief of Staff: Chuck Fuentes

Press Secretary: Michael Torra

Legislative Director: Kate Krause

Scheduling: Bianca Zinzi

Agriculture: David Chao

Arts/Humanities: David Chao

Banking: Kate Krause

Budget: Kate Krause

Census: Daniel Chao

Child Care: Daniel Chao

Commerce: Kate Krause

Criminal Justice: Francisco Fabian

Defense: Francisco Fabian

Disasters/FEMA: Daniel Chao

Education: Kate Krause

Employment: Kate Krause

Energy: Kate Krause

Health: Daniel Chao

Housing: Daniel Chao

Immigration: Daniel Chao

Intellectual Property: Kate Krause

Resources: Daniel Chao

Science/Technology: Kate Krause

Social Security: Kate Krause

Taxation & Finance: Kate Krause

Telecommunications: Kate Krause

Tobacco: Michael Torra

Trade: Kate Krause

Transportation: Kate Krause

Veterans: Daniel Chao

Water: Michael Torra

Welfare: Kate Krause

Women's Issues: Kate Krause

Comments:

Office Address: 1407 Longworth

Zip Code: 20515-0534

Phone: 202-225-5256

Fax: 202-225-0027

District Phone: 323-728-0112


Committees for Hon. Grace Napolitano

RESOURCES (28 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Grace Napolitano - 20th D



Water and Power

Grace Napolitano (7th of 7 Ds)



Forests and Forest Health

Grace Napolitano (5th of 8 Ds)



SMALL BUSINESS (19 Republicans, 17 Democrats)

Grace Napolitano - 15th D



Tax, Finance and Exports

Grace Napolitano (4th of 4 Ds)







Member: Hon. Doug Ose

Party: R

District Number: 03

Chief of Staff: Marko Mlikotin

Press Secretary: Peter DeMarco

Legislative Director: vacancy

Scheduling: Yier Shi

Agriculture: Matt Meagher

Arts/Humanities: Shannon Waggoner

Banking: Dan Skopec

Budget: Dan Skopec

Census: Dan Skopec

Child Care: Shannon Waggoner

Commerce: Dan Skopec

Criminal Justice: Matt Meagher

Defense: Dan Skopec

Disasters/FEMA: Matt Meagher

Education: Shannon Waggoner

Employment: Dan Skopec

Energy: Matt Meagher

Health: Shannon Waggoner

Housing: Dan Skopec

Immigration: Matt Meagher

Intellectual Property: Matt Meagher

Resources: Matt Meagher

Science/Technology: Matt Meagher

Social Security: Dan Skopac

Taxation & Finance: Dan Skopec

Telecommunications: Matt Meagher

Tobacco: Matt Meagher

Trade: Dan Skopec

Transportation: Matt Meagher

Veterans: Dan Skopec

Water: Matt Meagher

Welfare: Shannon Waggoner

Women's Issues: Shannon Waggoner

Comments:

Office Address: 1508 Longworth

Zip Code: 20515-0503

Phone: 202-225-5716

Fax: 202-226-1298

District Phone: 530-669-3540


Committees for Hon. Doug Ose

Agriculture (27 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Doug Ose - 25th of 27 Rs



General Farm Commodities, Resource Conservation, and Credit

Doug Ose (9th of 10 Rs)



Risk Management, Research and Specialty Crops

Doug Ose (15th of 17 Rs)



BANKING & FINANCIAL SERVICES (32 Republicans, 27 Democrats, 1 Independent)Tom

Doug Ose - 27th R





Domestic and International Monetary Policy

Doug Ose (3rd of 14 Rs)



GOVERNMENT REFORM (24 Republicans, 19 Democrats, 1 Independent)

Doug Ose - 21st R



Criminal Justice, Drug Policy & Human Resources

Doug Ose (9th of 9 Rs)



Government Management, Information, and Technology(GMIT)

Doug Ose (5th of 6 Rs)





Member: Hon. Ron Packard

Party: R

District Number: 48

Chief of Staff: Eric Mondero

Press Secretary: Melissa Carlson

Legislative Director: Nora Bomar

Scheduling: Eric Joyce

Agriculture: Nora Bomar

Arts/Humanities: Ashley Wakefield

Banking: Nora Bomar

Budget: Nora Bomar

Census: Ashley Wakefield

Child Care: Ashley Wakefield

Commerce: Ashley Wakefield

Criminal Justice: Ashley Wakefield

Defense: Eric Joyce

Disasters/FEMA: Ashley Wakefield

Education: Ashley Wakefield

Employment: Ashley Wakefield

Energy: Nora Bomar

Health: Ashley Wakefield

Housing: Ashley Wakefield

Immigration: Ashley Wakefield

Intellectual Property: Ashley Wakefield

Resources: Nora Bomar

Science/Technology: Ashley Wakefield

Social Security: Ashley Wakefield

Taxation & Finance: Ashley Wakefield

Telecommunications: Ashley Wakefield

Tobacco: Nora Bomar

Trade: Nora Bomar

Transportation: Ashley Wakefield

Veterans: Ashley Wakefield

Water: Nora Bomar

Welfare: Ashley Wakefield

Women's Issues: Ashley Wakefield

Comments: Alternate D.O. # (760) 631-1364

Office Address: 2372 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0548

Phone: 202-225-3906

Fax: 202-225-0134

District Phone: 949-496-2343


Committees for Hon. Ron Packard

APPROPRIATIONS (34 Republicans, 27 Democrats)

Ron Packard - 10th R



Energy & Water Development

Ron Packard (1st R - Chairman)



Foreign Operations, Export Financing and Related Programs

Ron Packard (4th of 8 Rs)



Transportation

Ron Packard (5th of 9 Rs)







Member: Hon. Nancy Pelosi

Party: D

District Number: 08

Chief of Staff: Judy Lemons

Press Secretary: Doug Lea

Legislative Director: vacancy

Scheduling: Laurel Collins

Agriculture:

Arts/Humanities: Laurel Collins

Banking: vacancy

Budget: Chris Collins

Census: Judy Lemons

Child Care: Mark Granowitter

Commerce:

Criminal Justice: Mark Granowitter

Defense:

Disasters/FEMA: Judy Lemons

Education: Mark Granowitter

Employment: Mark Granowitter

Energy: Nancy Gregoire

Health: vacancy

Housing: Marc Granowitter

Immigration: Mark Granowitter

Intellectual Property:

Resources: Judy Lemans

Science/Technology: Nancy Gregoire

Social Security: vacancy

Taxation & Finance: vacancy

Telecommunications:

Tobacco: vacancy

Trade: Carolyn Bartholomew

Transportation: Judy Lemons

Veterans:

Water: Judy Lemons

Welfare: Mark Granowitter

Women's Issues: Mark Granowitter

Comments:

Office Address: 2457 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0508

Phone: 202-225-4965

Fax: 202-225-8259

District Phone: 415-556-4862


Committees for Hon. Nancy Pelosi

APPROPRIATIONS (34 Republicans, 27 Democrats)

Nancy Pelosi - 9th D



Foreign Operations, Export Financing and Related Programs

Nancy Pelosi (1st D - Ranking)



Labor, Health and Human Svcs., Education

Nancy Pelosi (3rd of 6 Ds)



PERMANENT SELECT INTELLIGENCE (9 Republicans, 7 Democrats)

Nancy Pelosi - 2nd D







Member: Hon. Richard Pombo

Party: R

District Number: 11

Chief of Staff: Steve Ding

Press Secretary: Doug Heye

Legislative Director: Todd Willens

Scheduling: Amy Taylor

Agriculture: Jessica Carter

Arts/Humanities: Liz Brook

Banking: Jessica Carter

Budget: Todd Willens

Census: Liz Book

Child Care: Janine Dunne

Commerce: Jessica Carter

Criminal Justice: Liz Book

Defense: Jessica Carter

Disasters/FEMA: Todd Willens

Education: Liz Book

Employment: Liz Book

Energy: Todd Willens

Health: Janine Dunne

Housing: Jessica Carter

Immigration: Liz Book

Intellectual Property: Todd Willens

Resources: Todd Willens

Science/Technology: Todd Willens

Social Security: Janine Dunne

Taxation & Finance: Todd Willens

Telecommunications: Janine Dunne

Tobacco: Liz Book

Trade: Jessica Carter

Transportation: Jessica Carter

Veterans: Jessica Carter

Water: Todd Willens

Welfare: Janine Dunne

Women's Issues: Liz Book

Comments:

Office Address: 2411 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0511

Phone: 202-225-1947

Fax: 202-

District Phone: 209-951-3091


Committees for Hon. Richard Pombo

Agriculture (27 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Richard Pombo - 6th of 27 Rs



Dept. Operations, Oversight, Nutrition, & Forestry

Richard Pombo (3rd of 10 Rs)



Livestock and Horticulture

Richard Pombo (1st R - Chairman)



RESOURCES (28 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Richard Pombo - 11th R



National Parks and Public Lands

Richard Pombo (5th of 12 Rs)



Fisheries Conservation, Wildlife, and Oceans

Richard Pombo (5th of 9 Rs)



Water and Power

Richard Pombo (3rd of 8 Rs)







Member: Hon. George Radanovich

Party: R

District Number: 19

Chief of Staff: John McCamman

Press Secretary: George Urike

Legislative Director: George Urike

Scheduling: Lisa Ford

Agriculture: Tricia Geringer

Arts/Humanities: Alan Doud

Banking: Brian Kennedy

Budget: Alan Doud

Census: Alan Doud

Child Care: Alan Doud

Commerce: Alan Doud

Criminal Justice: Alan Doud

Defense: Shannon Gawronski

Disasters/FEMA: Tricia Geringer

Education: Shannon Gawronski

Employment: Alan Doud

Energy: Tricia Geringer

Health: Alan Doud

Housing: Alan Doud

Immigration: Shannon Gawronski

Intellectual Property: Alan Doud

Resources: Tricia Geringer

Science/Technology: Brian Kennedy

Social Security: Alan Doud

Taxation & Finance: Brian Kennedy

Telecommunications: Brian Kennedy

Tobacco: Alan Doud

Trade: Shannon Gawronski

Transportation: Alan Doud

Veterans: Shannon Gawronski

Water: Tricia Geringer

Welfare: Alan Doud

Women's Issues: Alan Doud

Comments: Chad Calvert is Western Caucus Director

Office Address: 123 Cannon

Zip Code: 20515-0519

Phone: 202-225-4540

Fax: 202-225-3402

District Phone: 559-248-0800


Committees for Hon. George Radanovich

BUDGET (24 Republicans, 19 Democrats)

George Radanovich - 9th R



INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (26 Republicans, 23 Democrats)

George Radanovich - 24th R



International Economic Policy and Trade

George Radanovich (5th of 10 Rs)



Africa

George Radanovich (6th of 6 Rs)



RESOURCES (28 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

George Radanovich - 14th R



National Parks and Public Lands

George Radanovich (6th of 12 Rs)



Water and Power

George Radanovich (5th of 8 Rs)







Member: Hon. James Rogan

Party: R

District Number: 27

Chief of Staff: David Silverstein

Press Secretary: Jeffrey Solsby

Legislative Director: David Silverstein

Scheduling: Stefan Dressler

Agriculture: Mark Schroeder

Arts/Humanities:

Banking: Grayson Wolfe

Budget: Scott Corley

Census:

Child Care:

Commerce: Scott Corley

Criminal Justice: Grayson Wolfe

Defense: David Silverstein

Disasters/FEMA: Grayson Wolfe

Education: Scott Corley

Employment: Scott Corley

Energy:

Health: Scott Corley

Housing: Mark Schroeder

Immigration: Grayson Wolfe

Intellectual Property: Grayson Wolfe

Resources: David Silverstein

Science/Technology: David Silverstein

Social Security: Scott Corley

Taxation & Finance: Grayson Wolfe

Telecommunications: Scott Corley

Tobacco:

Trade: David Silverstein

Transportation: Grayson Wolfe

Veterans: David Silverstein

Water: Grayson Wolfe

Welfare: Scott Corley

Women's Issues: Scott Corley

Comments:

Office Address: 126 Cannon

Zip Code: 20515-0527

Phone: 202-225-4176

Fax: 202-225-5828

District Phone: 626-577-3969


Committees for Hon. James Rogan

COMMERCE (29 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

James Rogan - 21th R



Telecommunications, Trade, & Consumer Protection

James Rogan (9th of 16 Rs)



Energy and Power

James Rogan (9th of 17 Rs)



JUDICIARY (21 Republicans, 16 Democrats)

James Rogan - 18th R



Courts and Intellectual Property

James Rogan (8th of 9 Rs)







Member: Hon. Dana Rohrabacher

Party: R

District Number: 45

Chief of Staff: Rick Dykema

Press Secretary: Ricardo Bernal

Legislative Director: Rick Dykema

Scheduling: Phaedra Baird

Agriculture: Aaron Lewis

Arts/Humanities: Wayne Paugh

Banking: Aaron Lewis

Budget: Wayne Paugh

Census: Wayne Paugh

Child Care: Wayne Paugh

Commerce: Aaron Lewis

Criminal Justice: Wayne Paugh

Defense: Al Santoli

Disasters/FEMA: Aaron Lewis

Education: Wayne Paugh

Employment: Wayne Paugh

Energy: Aaron Lewis

Health: Aaron Lewis

Housing: Aaron Lewis

Immigration: Wayne Paugh

Intellectual Property: Wayne Paugh

Resources: Aaron Lewis

Science/Technology: Wayne Paugh

Social Security: Wayne Paugh

Taxation & Finance: Wayne Paugh

Telecommunications: Aaron Lewis

Tobacco: Aaron Lewis

Trade: Fedi Essmaeal

Transportation: Aaron Lewis

Veterans: Fedi Essmaeal

Water: Spencer Freebairn

Welfare: Aaron Lewis

Women's Issues: various

Comments:

Office Address: 2338 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0545

Phone: 202-225-2415

Fax: 202-225-0145

District Phone: 714-960-6483


Committees for Hon. Dana Rohrabacher

INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (26 Republicans, 23 Democrats)

Dana Rohrabacher - 11th R



Asia and the Pacific

Dana Rohrabacher (3rd of 12 Rs)



International Economic Policy and Trade

Dana Rohrabacher (8th of 10 Rs)



SCIENCE (25 Republicans, 22 Democrats)

Dana Rohrabacher - 6th R



Energy and Environment

Dana Rohrabacher (4th of 10 Rs)



Space and Aeronautics

Dana Rohrabacher (1st R - Chairman)







Member: Hon. Lucille Roybal-Allard

Party: D

District Number: 33

Chief of Staff: Kate Emmanuel

Press Secretary: Kelly Werner

Legislative Director: Ellen Riddleberger

Scheduling: Christine Ochoa

Agriculture: Don DeArmon

Arts/Humanities: Matt Jewett

Banking: Matt Jewett

Budget: Ellen Riddleberger

Census: Ellen Riddleberger

Child Care: Ellen Riddleberger

Commerce: Don DeArmon

Criminal Justice: Don DeArmon

Defense: Martin Moreno

Disasters/FEMA: Don DeArmon

Education: Kate Emanuel

Employment: Ellen Riddleberger

Energy: Don DeArmon

Health: Don DeArmon

Housing: Kate Emanuel

Immigration: Kate Emmanuel

Intellectual Property: Martin Moreno

Resources: Martin Moreno

Science/Technology: Martin Moreno

Social Security: Ellen Riddleberger

Taxation & Finance: Ellen Riddleberger

Telecommunications: Martin Moreno

Tobacco: Don DeArmon

Trade: Ellen Riddleberger

Transportation: Kate Emanuel

Veterans: Kate Emanuel

Water: Don DeArmon

Welfare: Ellen Riddleberger

Women's Issues: Ellen Riddleberger

Comments:

Office Address: 2435 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0533

Phone: 202-225-1766

Fax: 202-225-0350

District Phone: 213-628-9230


Committees for Hon. Lucille Roybal-Allard

APPROPRIATIONS (34 Republicans, 27 Democrats)

Lucille Roybal-Allard - 23rd D



Commerce, State, Justice, Judiciary

Lucille Roybal-Allard (4th of 4 Ds)



Treasury, Postal Service, and General Govt.

Lucille Roybal-Allard (4th of 4 Ds)







Member: Hon. Ed Royce

Party: R

District Number: 39

Chief of Staff: Joan Bates Korich

Press Secretary: Bryan Wilkes

Legislative Director: Amy Porter

Scheduling: Joan Bates Korich

Agriculture: Edward Burrier

Arts/Humanities: Edward Burrier

Banking: Amy Porter

Budget: Darrin Schrader

Census: Darrin Schrader

Child Care: Darrin Schrader

Commerce: Amy Porter

Criminal Justice: Darrin Schrader

Defense: Thomas Sheehy

Disasters/FEMA: Amy Porter

Education: Michelle Lo

Employment: Darrin Schrader

Energy: Amy Porter

Health: Darrin Schrader

Housing: Amy Porter

Immigration: Darrin Schrader

Intellectual Property: Michelle Lo

Resources: Amy Porter

Science/Technology: Michelle Lo

Social Security: Darrin Schrader

Taxation & Finance: Darrin Schrader

Telecommunications: Amy Porter

Tobacco: Darrin Schrader

Trade: Tom Sheehy

Transportation: Amy Porter

Veterans: Edward Burrier

Water: Amy Porter

Welfare: Edward Burrier

Women's Issues: Darrin Schrader

Comments: Michelle Lo also works on defense and trade issues.

Office Address: 1133 Longworth

Zip Code: 20515-0539

Phone: 202-225-4111

Fax: 202-226-0335

District Phone: 714-992-8081


Committees for Hon. Ed Royce

BANKING & FINANCIAL SERVICES (32 Republicans, 27 Democrats, 1 Independent)

Ed Royce - 11th R



Financial Institutions and Consumer Credit

Ed Royce (6th of 15 Rs)



Capital Markets, Securities and Government Sponsored Enterprises

Ed Royce (12th of 15 Rs)



INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (26 Republicans, 23 Democrats)

Ed Royce - 13th R



Asia and the Pacific

Ed Royce (Vice-Chairman)



Africa

Ed Royce (1st R - Chairman)







Member: Hon. Loretta Sanchez

Party: D

District Number: 46

Chief of Staff: Lee Godown

Press Secretary: Sarah Anderson

Legislative Director: Laura Rodriguez

Scheduling: Shane Skinner

Agriculture: Amy Paulsen

Arts/Humanities: vacancy

Banking: Laura Rodriguez

Budget: Laura Rodriguez

Census: Amy Paulsen

Child Care: Amy Slavin

Commerce: Laura Rodriguez

Criminal Justice: Amy Slavin

Defense: Laura Rodriguez

Disasters/FEMA: Amy Paulsen

Education: Amy Slavin

Employment: Amy Paulsen

Energy: Amy Paulsen

Health: Amy Paulsen

Housing: Amy Paulsen

Immigration: Amy Paulsen

Intellectual Property: Amy Slavin

Resources: Amy Paulsen

Science/Technology: Amy Slavin

Social Security: Laura Rodriguez

Taxation & Finance: Laura Rodriguez

Telecommunications: Amy Slavin

Tobacco: Amy Slavin

Trade: Laura Rodriguez

Transportation: Laura Rodriguez

Veterans: Laura Rodriguez

Water: Amy Paulsen

Welfare: Amy Slavin

Women's Issues: Amy Slavin

Comments: Press is handled by Sarah Anderson, based in the California office.

Office Address: 1529 Longworth

Zip Code: 20515-0546

Phone: 202-225-2965

Fax: 202-225-5859

District Phone: 714-621-0102


Committees for Hon. Loretta Sanchez

ARMED SERVICES (32 Republicans, 28 Democrats)

Loretta Sanchez - 18th D



Military Personnel

Loretta Sanchez (4th of 8 Ds)



Military Research and Development

Loretta Sanchez (9th of 13 Ds)



EDUCATION AND THE WORKFORCE (27 Republicans, 22 Democrats)

Loretta Sanchez - 18th D



Workforce Protection

Loretta Sanchez (5th of 6 Ds)



Early Childhood, Youth, and Families

Loretta Sanchez (12th of 14 Ds)







Member: Hon. Brad Sherman

Party: D

District Number: 24

Chief of Staff: Bill Grady

Press Secretary: Bill Grady

Legislative Director: Don MacDonald

Scheduling: Erin Stone

Agriculture: Jen Mraz

Arts/Humanities: Jen Mraz

Banking: Steve Grodnitzky

Budget: Steve Grodnitzky

Census: Don MacDonald

Child Care: Jen Mraz

Commerce: Steve Grodnitzky

Criminal Justice: Jen Mraz

Defense: Don MacDonald

Disasters/FEMA: Steve Grodnitzky

Education: Jen Mraz

Employment: Don MacDonald

Energy: Steve Grodnitzky

Health: Jen Mraz

Housing: Jen Mraz

Immigration: Jen Mraz

Intellectual Property: Jen Mraz

Resources: Don MacDonald

Science/Technology: Jen Mraz

Social Security: Jen Mraz

Taxation & Finance: Steve Grodnitzky

Telecommunications: Steve Grodnitzky

Tobacco: Jen Mraz

Trade: Steve Grodnitzky

Transportation: Don MacDonald

Veterans: Don MacDonald

Water: Don MacDonald

Welfare: Jen Mraz

Women's Issues: Jen Mraz

Comments:

Office Address: 1524 Longworth

Zip Code: 20515-0524

Phone: 202-225-5911

Fax: 202-225-5879

District Phone: 818-999-1990


Committees for Hon. Brad Sherman

BANKING & FINANCIAL SERVICES (32 Republicans, 27 Democrats, 1 Independent)

Brad Sherman - 16th D



Financial Institutions and Consumer Credit

Brad Sherman (6th of 13 Ds)



Domestic and International Monetary Policy

Brad Sherman (9th of 12 Ds)



INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (26 Republicans, 23 Democrats)

Brad Sherman - 14th D



International Operations and Human Rights

Brad Sherman (4th of 6 Ds)



International Economic Policy and Trade

Brad Sherman (4th of 8 Ds)







Member: Hon. Pete Stark

Party: D

District Number: 13

Chief of Staff: Anne Raffaelli

Press Secretary: Bill Vaughan

Legislative Director: Debbie Curtis

Scheduling: Pedro Briones

Agriculture: Brian Foro

Arts/Humanities: Natalie Branosky

Banking: Anne Raffaelli

Budget: Anne Raffaelli

Census: Natalie Branosky

Child Care: Natalie Branosky

Commerce: Andrea Salinas

Criminal Justice: Natalie Branosky

Defense: Andrea Salinas

Disasters/FEMA: Natalie Branoski

Education: Sean McCluskie

Employment: Andrea Salinas

Energy: Sean McCluskie

Health: Debbie Curtis

Housing: Natalie Branosky

Immigration: Natalie Branosky

Intellectual Property:

Resources:

Science/Technology:

Social Security: Sean McCluskie

Taxation & Finance: Andrea Salinas

Telecommunications:

Tobacco: Anne Montgomery

Trade: Andrea Salinas

Transportation:

Veterans: Don Miesle

Water:

Welfare: Debbie Curtis

Women's Issues: Natalie Branosky

Comments:

Office Address: 239 Cannon

Zip Code: 20515-0513

Phone: 202-225-5065

Fax: 202-226-3805

District Phone: 510-494-1388


Committees for Hon. Pete Stark

WAYS AND MEANS (23 Republicans, 16 Democrats)

Pete Stark - 2nd D



Health

Pete Stark (1st D - Ranking)



Human Resources

Pete Stark (2nd of 5 Ds)



JOINT ECONOMIC COMMITTEE (12 Republicans, 8 Democrats)

Pete Stark - 1st D (Ranking)



JOINT TAXATION (6 Republicans, 4 Democrats)

Pete Stark - 2nd D







Member: Hon. Ellen Tauscher

Party: D

District Number: 10

Chief of Staff: Peter Muller

Press Secretary: Phil Goldberg

Legislative Director: John Fisher

Scheduling: Amy Condit

Agriculture: John Fisher

Arts/Humanities: Ilka Couto

Banking: Jeff Cohen

Budget: John Fisher

Census:

Child Care: Ilka Couto

Commerce: Jeff Cohen

Criminal Justice: Ilka Couto

Defense: Ilka Couto

Disasters/FEMA: John Fisher

Education: Ilka Couto

Employment: Ilka Couto

Energy: Jeff Cohen

Health: Ilka Couto

Housing: Jeff Cohen

Immigration: John Fisher

Intellectual Property:

Resources: John Fisher

Science/Technology: Jeff Cohen

Social Security: Ilka Couto

Taxation & Finance: John Fisher

Telecommunications:

Tobacco:

Trade: John Fisher

Transportation: John Fisher

Veterans: Ilka Couto

Water: John Fisher

Welfare: Ilka Couto

Women's Issues: Ilka Couto

Comments:

Office Address: 1239 Longworth

Zip Code: 20515-0510

Phone: 202-225-1880

Fax: 202-225-5914

District Phone: 925-932-8899


Committees for Hon. Ellen Tauscher

ARMED SERVICES (32 Republicans, 28 Democrats)

Ellen Tauscher - 23rd D



Military Personnel

Ellen Tauscher (6th of 8 Ds)



Military Procurement

Ellen Tauscher (12th of 13 Ds)



TRANSPORTATION AND INFRASTRUCTURE (41 Republicans, 34 Democrats)

Ellen Tauscher - 24th D



Aviation

Ellen Tauscher (12th of 22 Ds)



Water Resources and Environment

Ellen Tauscher (10th of 16 Ds)







Member: Hon. Bill Thomas

Party: R

District Number: 21

Chief of Staff: Cathy Abernathy

Press Secretary: Jason Poblete

Legislative Director: Bob Winters

Scheduling: Renee Edelen

Agriculture: Bob Winters

Arts/Humanities: David Kavanaugh

Banking: Bob Winters

Budget: Bob Winters

Census: David Kavanaugh

Child Care: John McManus

Commerce: Bob Winters

Criminal Justice: Tim Wood

Defense: Bob Winters

Disasters/FEMA: David Kavanaugh

Education: Tim Wood

Employment: David Kavanaugh

Energy: Bob Winters

Health: John McManus

Housing: David Kavanaugh

Immigration: David Kavanaugh

Intellectual Property: David Kavanaugh

Resources: David Kavanaugh

Science/Technology: Tim Wood

Social Security: Bob Winters

Taxation & Finance: Bob Winters

Telecommunications: Tim Wood

Tobacco: David Kavanaugh

Trade: Bob Winters

Transportation: David Kavanaugh

Veterans: John McManus

Water: David Kavanaugh

Welfare: Bob Winters

Women's Issues: David Kavanaugh

Comments:

Office Address: 2208 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0521

Phone: 202-225-2915

Fax: 202-225-8798

District Phone: 661-327-3611


Committees for Hon. Bill Thomas

HOUSE ADMINISTRATION (6 Republicans, 3 Democrats)

Bill Thomas - 1st R (Chairman)



WAYS AND MEANS (23 Republicans, 16 Democrats)

Bill Thomas - 3rd R



Trade

Bill Thomas (2nd of 9 Rs)



Health

Bill Thomas (1st R - Chairman)



JOINT TAXATION (6 Republicans, 4 Democrats)

Bill Thomas - 3rd R



JOINT LIBRARY OF CONGRESS (6 Republicans, 4 Democrats)

Bill Thomas - 2nd R (Vice Chair)







Member: Hon. Mike Thompson

Party: D

District Number: 01

Chief of Staff: Ed Matovcik/Tom LaFaille

Press Secretary: Ed Matovick

Legislative Director: David Flanders

Scheduling: Valarie Watson

Agriculture: Tom LaFaille

Arts/Humanities: Mandy Kenney

Banking: Mandy Kenney

Budget: David Flanders

Census: vacancy

Child Care: Mandy Kenney

Commerce: vacacny

Criminal Justice: Tom LaFaille

Defense: David Flanders

Disasters/FEMA: Chris Chauncay

Education: Mandy Kenney

Employment: Mandy Kenney

Energy: Tom LaFaille

Health: Tom LaFaille

Housing: Chris Chauncey

Immigration: Mandy Kenney

Intellectual Property: Tom LaFaille

Resources: Chris Chauncey

Science/Technology: Tom LaFaille

Social Security: David Flanders

Taxation & Finance: vacancy

Telecommunications: Tom LaFaille

Tobacco: Tom LaFaille

Trade: vacancy

Transportation: Chris Chauncey

Veterans: Mandy Kenney

Water: Chris Chauncey

Welfare: Tom LaFaille

Women's Issues: Renee Sankus

Comments: Ed Matovcik is based in California

Office Address: 415 Cannon

Zip Code: 20515-0501

Phone: 202-225-3311

Fax: 202-225-4335

District Phone: 707-226-9898


Committees for Hon. Mike Thompson

Agriculture (27 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Mike Thompson - 23rd of 24 Ds



Dept. Operations, Oversight, Nutrition, & Forestry

Mike Thompson (7th of 9 Ds)



Risk Management, Research and Specialty Crops

Mike Thompson (15th of 15 Ds)



ARMED SERVICES (32 Republicans, 28 Democrats)

Mike Thompson - 27th D



Military Installations and Facilities

Mike Thompson (8th of 8 Ds)



Military Personnel

Mike Thompson (7th of 8 Ds)







Member: Hon. Maxine Waters

Party: D

District Number: 35

Chief of Staff: Rodney Johnson

Press Secretary: Frank Phillips

Legislative Director: none

Scheduling: Joyce Freeland

Agriculture: Donna Crews

Arts/Humanities: Donna Crews

Banking: Okyeame Haley

Budget: Okyeame Haley

Census: Veronique Pluviose-Fenton

Child Care: Cynthia Ross

Commerce: Okyeame Haley

Criminal Justice: Veronique Pluviose-Fenton

Defense: Kathleen Sengstock

Disasters/FEMA: Kathleen Sengstock

Education: Donna Crews

Employment: Donna Crews

Energy: Kathleen Sengstock

Health: Veronique Pluviose-Fenton

Housing: Okyeame Haley

Immigration: Veronique Pluviose-Fenton

Intellectual Property: Veronique Pluviose-Fenton

Resources: Kathleen Sengstock

Science/Technology: Kathleen Sengstock

Social Security: Cynthia Ross

Taxation & Finance: Okyeame Haley

Telecommunications: Veronique Pluviose-Fenton

Tobacco: Kathleen Sengstock

Trade: Kathleen Cengstock

Transportation: Kathleen Sengstock

Veterans: Okyeame Haley

Water: Kathleen Sengstock

Welfare: Donna Crews

Women's Issues: Cynthia Ross

Comments:

Office Address: 2344 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0535

Phone: 202-225-2201

Fax: 202-225-7854

District Phone: 323-757-8900


Committees for Hon. Maxine Waters

BANKING & FINANCIAL SERVICES (32 Republicans, 27 Democrats, 1 Independent)

Maxine Waters - 5th D



Domestic and International Monetary Policy

Maxine Waters (1st D - Ranking)



Capital Markets, Securities and Government Sponsored Enterprises

Maxine Waters (7th of 13 Ds)



JUDICIARY (21 Republicans, 16 Democrats)

Maxine Waters - 10th D



Constitution

Maxine Waters (2nd of 5 Ds)







Member: Hon. Henry Waxman

Party: D

District Number: 29

Chief of Staff: Phil Schiliro

Press Secretary: Phil Schiliro

Legislative Director: Pat Delgado

Scheduling: Teresa Coufal

Agriculture: Becky Claster

Arts/Humanities: Becky Claster

Banking: Becky Claster

Budget: Becky Claster

Census: David McMillian

Child Care: Becky Claster

Commerce: Pat Delgado

Criminal Justice: Zahava Goldman

Defense: Zahava Goldman

Disasters/FEMA: Becky Claster

Education: Becky Claster

Employment: Becky Claster

Energy: Greg Dotson

Health: Karen Nelson

Housing: Becky Claster

Immigration: Zahava Goldman

Intellectual Property: Zahava Goldman

Resources: Greg Dotson

Science/Technology: Zahava Goldman

Social Security: Becky Claster

Taxation & Finance: Becky Claster

Telecommunications: Pat Delgado

Tobacco: Karen Lightfoot

Trade: Zahava Goldman

Transportation: Zahava Goldman

Veterans: Zahava Goldman

Water: Gregg Dotson

Welfare: Becky Claster

Women's Issues: Becky Claster

Comments:

Office Address: 2204 Rayburn

Zip Code: 20515-0529

Phone: 202-225-3976

Fax: 202-225-4099

District Phone: 323-651-1040


Committees for Hon. Henry Waxman

COMMERCE (29 Republicans, 24 Democrats)

Henry Waxman - 2nd D



Health and Environment

Henry Waxman (2nd of 14 Ds)



Oversight and Investigations

Henry Waxman (2nd of 8 Ds)



GOVERNMENT REFORM (24 Republicans, 19 Democrats, 1 Independent)

Henry Waxman - 1st D (Ranking)







Member: Hon. Lynn Woolsey

Party: D

District Number: 06

Chief of Staff: Janice Morris

Press Secretary: Heather Brewer

Legislative Director: Paul Chatalas

Scheduling: Cortney Bright

Agriculture: Steve Leavandosky

Arts/Humanities: Lynda Theil

Banking: Carisa Henze

Budget: Carisa Henze

Census: Stacey Leavansdosky

Child Care: Lynda Theil

Commerce: Stacey Leavandosky

Criminal Justice: Carisa Henze

Defense: Stacey Leavandosky

Disasters/FEMA: Stacey Leavandoskey

Education: Lynda Theil

Employment: Lynda Theil

Energy: Stacey Leavandosky

Health: Carisa Henze

Housing: Carisa Henze

Immigration: Carisa Henze

Intellectual Property: Carisa Henze

Resources: Stacey Leavandosky

Science/Technology: Stacey Leavandosky

Social Security: Carisa Henze

Taxation & Finance: Carisa Henze

Telecommunications: Stacey Leavandosky

Tobacco: Carisa Henze

Trade: Stacey Leavandosky

Transportation: Carisa Henze

Veterans: Inga Hawley

Water: Stacey Leavandosky

Welfare: Lynda Theil

Women's Issues: Carisa Henze

Comments:

Office Address: 439 Cannon

Zip Code: 20515-0506

Phone: 202-225-5161

Fax: 202-225-5163

District Phone: 415-507-9554


Committees for Hon. Lynn Woolsey

EDUCATION AND THE WORKFORCE (27 Republicans, 22 Democrats)

Lynn Woolsey - 11th D



Workforce Protection

Lynn Woolsey (4th of 6 Ds)



Early Childhood, Youth, and Families

Lynn Woolsey (7th of 14 Ds)



SCIENCE (25 Republicans, 22 Democrats)

Lynn Woolsey - 8th D



Basic Research

Lynn Woolsey (3rd of 7 Ds)







Member: Hon. Barbara Boxer - U.S. Senate

Party: D

District Number:

Chief of Staff: Karen Olick

Press Secretary: David Sandretti (Communication Director)

Legislative Director: Liz Tankersley

Scheduling: Alyn Hadar

Agriculture: Lisa Moore

Arts/Humanities: Dana Lewis

Banking: Karen Day

Budget: Karen Day

Census: Karen Day

Child Care: Dana Lewis

Commerce: Karen Day

Criminal Justice: Matthew Baumgart

Defense: Sean Moore

Disasters/FEMA: Jason Lorber

Education: Dana Lewis

Employment: Karen Day

Energy: Jodi Linker

Health: Dana Lewis

Housing: Jason Lorber

Immigration: Karen Day

Intellectual Property: Karen Day

Resources: Jodi Linker

Science/Technology: Sean Moore

Social Security: Dana Lewis

Taxation & Finance: Karen Day

Telecommunications: Karen Day

Tobacco: Dana Lewis

Trade: Karen Day

Transportation: Jason Lorber

Veterans: Sean Moore

Water: Lisa Moore

Welfare: Dana Lewis

Women's Issues: Dana Lewis

Comments:

Office Address: 112 Hart

Zip Code: 20515-05

Phone: 202-224-3553

Fax: 202-415-956-6701

District Phone: 415-403-0100


Committees for Hon. Barbara Boxer

SENATE BUDGET (5th of 10 Democrats)

Budget has no subCommittees



SENATE ENVIRONMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS

Barbara Boxer (7th of 8 Democrats)



Superfund, Waste Control and Risk Assessment

Barbara Boxer (3rd of 3 Democrats)



Clean Air, Wetlands, Private Property and Nuclear Safety

Barbara Boxer (3rd of 3 Democrats)



Fisheries, Wildlife and Drinking Water

Barbara Boxer (5th of 5 Democrats)



SENATE FOREIGN RELATIONS

Barbara Boxer (7th of 8 Democrats)



International Operations

Barbara Boxer (Ranking Democrat)



International Economic Policy, Export ant Trade Promotion

Barbara Boxer (3rd of 3 Democrats)



Western Hemisphere, Peace Corps, Narcotics and Terrorism

Barbara Boxer (2nd of 3 Democrats)





Member: Hon. Dianne Feinstein - U.S. Senate

Party: D

District Number:

Chief of Staff: Michael McGill

Press Secretary: Howard Gantman

Legislative Director: Mark Kadesh

Scheduling: Samantha Smith

Agriculture: Matt Miller

Arts/Humanities: Glenda Booth

Banking: Anne Hurst

Budget: Michael Schiffer

Census: Anne Im

Child Care: Anne Hurst

Commerce: Tom Oscherwitz

Criminal Justice: Matthew Lamberti

Defense: Matt Miller

Disasters/FEMA: Anne Hurst

Education: Glenda Booth

Employment: Matt Miller

Energy: Warren Weinstein

Health: Glenda Booth

Housing: Anne Hurst

Immigration: LaVita Strickland

Intellectual Property: David Hantman

Resources: Mike McGill

Science/Technology: Tom Oscherwitz and David Hantman

Social Security: Michael Schiffer

Taxation & Finance: Michael Schiffer

Telecommunications: David Hantman

Tobacco: Tom Oscherwitz

Trade: Michael Schiffer

Transportation: Chris Kierig

Veterans: Matt Miller

Water: Mike McGill

Welfare: Anne Hurst

Women's Issues: Glenda Booth

Comments:

Office Address: 331 Hart

Zip Code: 20515-05

Phone: 202-224-3841

Fax: 202-228-3954

District Phone: 415-536-6868


Committees for Hon. Dianne Feinstein

SENATE APPROPRIATIONS

Dianne Feinstein (12th of 13 Democrats)



Legislative Branch

Dianne Feinstein (Ranking Democrat)



Agriculture

Dianne Feinstein (4th of 5 Democrats)



Interior

Dianne Feinstein (7th of 7 Democrats)



Labor-HHS-Education

Dianne Feinstein (7th of 7 Democrats)



SENATE JUDICIARY

Dianne Feinstein (5th of 8 Democrats)



Terrorism, Technology, and Government Information

Dianne Feinstein (Ranking Democrat)



Immigration

Dianne Feinstein (2nd of 3 Democrats)



Youth Violence

Dianne Feinstein (3rd of 4 Democrats)



SENATE RULES AND ADMINISTRATION

Dianne Feinstein (5th of 7 Democrats)




California Congressional

Delegation Staff

by Issue Area

-- as of January 2000


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Agriculture

Member Name Agriculture Staff
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Jennifer Ro
Howard Berman Clara Evans
Brian Bilbray Paige Anderson
Mary Bono Jennifer Paine
Ken Calvert Jolyn Murphy
Tom Campbell Edward Siebert
Lois Capps Blake Selzer
Gary Condit Lisa Richards
Chris Cox Andy Olson
Duke Cunningham Tim Charters
Julian Dixon Jennifer Grodsky
Calvin Dooley Jim Travis
John Doolittle
David Dreier Meghan Boland
Anna Eshoo Darren Deffner
Sam Farr Troy Phillips
Bob Filner Richard Patrick
Elton Gallegly Samantha Cohan
Wally Herger Derek Harley
Steve Horn Eric Swedlund
Duncan Hunter Rick Terrazas
Steve Kuykendall Melanie Fountain
Tom Lantos Chris Walker
Barbara Lee Sharon Goldenberg
Jerry Lewis Spencer Freebairn
Zoe Lofgren Lily Toton
Matthew Martinez Jamie Jones
Robert Matsui Steve Mastorakos
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Harry Henderson
Juanita Millender-McDonald Gina Ronzello
Gary Miller Nelson Garcia
George Miller David Madland
Grace Napolitano David Chao
Doug Ose Matt Meagher
Ron Packard Nora Bomar
Nancy Pelosi
Richard Pombo Jessica Carter
George Radanovich Tricia Geringer
James Rogan Mark Schroeder
Dana Rohrabacher Aaron Lewis
Lucille Roybal-Allard Don DeArmon
Ed Royce Edward Burrier
Loretta Sanchez Amy Paulsen
Brad Sherman Jen Mraz
Pete Stark Brian Foro
Ellen Tauscher John Fisher
Bill Thomas Bob Winters
Mike Thompson Tom LaFaille
Maxine Waters Donna Crews
Henry Waxman Becky Claster
Lynn Woolsey Steve Leavandosky
Senator Barbara Boxer Lisa Moore
Senator Dianne Feinstein Matt Miller




California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Arts/Humanities

Member Name Arts/Humanities
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Laura Arciniega
Howard Berman Carina Armenta
Brian Bilbray Brad Rossin
Mary Bono Linda Valter
Ken Calvert Derek Pillie
Tom Campbell Edward Siebert
Lois Capps Melissa Swanson
Gary Condit Raquel Snyder
Chris Cox Cheryl Jaeger
Duke Cunningham Frank Purcell
Julian Dixon Dan Sanchez
Calvin Dooley Brandon Avila
John Doolittle Pete Evich
David Dreier Brian Faughnan
Anna Eshoo Jared Weaver
Sam Farr Laura Joshua
Bob Filner Sharon Schultze
Elton Gallegly Brian Clifford
Wally Herger Steve Thompson
Steve Horn Katherine Leonard
Duncan Hunter Lorissa Bounds
Steve Kuykendall Melanie Fountain
Tom Lantos Emily Rawlings
Barbara Lee Sharon Goldenberg
Jerry Lewis David LesStrang
Zoe Lofgren Lily Toton
Matthew Martinez Christopher Robles
Robert Matsui Kathy Roeder
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Karen Weiss
Juanita Millender-McDonald Gina Ronzello
Gary Miller Adriel Trott
George Miller Charles Barone
Grace Napolitano David Chao
Doug Ose Shannon Waggoner
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi Laurel Collins
Richard Pombo Liz Brook
George Radanovich Alan Doud
James Rogan
Dana Rohrabacher Wayne Paugh
Lucille Roybal-Allard Matt Jewett
Ed Royce Edward Burrier
Loretta Sanchez vacancy
Brad Sherman Jen Mraz
Pete Stark Natalie Branosky
Ellen Tauscher Ilka Couto
Bill Thomas David Kavanaugh
Mike Thompson Mandy Kenney
Maxine Waters Donna Crews
Henry Waxman Becky Claster
Lynn Woolsey Lynda Theil
Senator Barbara Boxer Dana Lewis
Senator Dianne Feinstein Glenda Booth




California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Banking

Member Name Banking
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Pablo de la Guardia
Howard Berman Clara Evans
Brian Bilbray Paige Anderson
Mary Bono Chris Katopis
Ken Calvert Brian Wagner
Tom Campbell Charlie DeWitt
Lois Capps Randolph Harrison
Gary Condit Raquel Snyder
Chris Cox Peter Uhlmann
Duke Cunningham Tim Charters
Julian Dixon Chris Thompson
Calvin Dooley Lori Denham
John Doolittle John Willis
David Dreier Charles Abbott
Anna Eshoo Stacey Rampy
Sam Farr Debbie Merrill
Bob Filner Mary Niez
Elton Gallegly Brian Clifford
Wally Herger Paul Poteet
Steve Horn Ryan Alsop
Duncan Hunter Matt Simmons
Steve Kuykendall Paul Doell
Tom Lantos Rudy Rohouyi
Barbara Lee vacancy
Jerry Lewis Spencer Freebairn
Zoe Lofgren Jonathan Masur
Matthew Martinez Suanne Buggy
Robert Matsui Francis Grab
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Emily Robidart
Juanita Millender-McDonald Kiva Harris
Gary Miller John Cusey
George Miller Gretel Lauro
Grace Napolitano Kate Krause
Doug Ose Dan Skopec
Ron Packard Nora Bomar
Nancy Pelosi vacancy
Richard Pombo Jessica Carter
George Radanovich Brian Kennedy
James Rogan Grayson Wolfe
Dana Rohrabacher Aaron Lewis
Lucille Roybal-Allard Matt Jewett
Ed Royce Amy Porter
Loretta Sanchez Laura Rodriguez
Brad Sherman Steve Grodnitzky
Pete Stark Anne Raffaelli
Ellen Tauscher Jeff Cohen
Bill Thomas Bob Winters
Mike Thompson Mandy Kenney
Maxine Waters Okyeame Haley
Henry Waxman Becky Claster
Lynn Woolsey Carisa Henze
Senator Barbara Boxer Karen Day
Senator Dianne Feinstein Anne Hurst




California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Budget

Member Name Budget
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Arshi Siddiqui
Howard Berman Clara Evans
Brian Bilbray Paige Anderson
Mary Bono Chris Katopis
Ken Calvert Derek Pillie
Tom Campbell Charlie DeWitt
Lois Capps Randolph Harrison
Gary Condit Geoff Ward
Chris Cox Andy Olson
Duke Cunningham Frank Purcell
Julian Dixon Chris Thompson
Calvin Dooley Lisa Quigley
John Doolittle John Willis
David Dreier Charles Abbott
Anna Eshoo Stacey Rampy
Sam Farr Debbie Merrill
Bob Filner Richard Patrick
Elton Gallegly Joel Kassiday
Wally Herger Steve Thompson
Steve Horn Ryan Alsop
Duncan Hunter Matt Simmons
Steve Kuykendall Brian Montoya
Tom Lantos Rudy Rohouyi
Barbara Lee vacancy
Jerry Lewis Elizabeth Kavalich
Zoe Lofgren Jonathan Masur
Matthew Martinez Suanne Buggy
Robert Matsui Francis Grab
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Elise Kenderian
Juanita Millender-McDonald Kiva Harris
Gary Miller John Cusey
George Miller Charlie Barone
Grace Napolitano Kate Krause
Doug Ose Dan Skopec
Ron Packard Nora Bomar
Nancy Pelosi Chris Collins
Richard Pombo Todd Willens
George Radanovich Alan Doud
James Rogan Scott Corley
Dana Rohrabacher Wayne Paugh
Lucille Roybal-Allard Ellen Riddleberger
Ed Royce Darrin Schrader
Loretta Sanchez Laura Rodriguez
Brad Sherman Steve Grodnitzky
Pete Stark Anne Raffaelli
Ellen Tauscher John Fisher
Bill Thomas Bob Winters
Mike Thompson David Flanders
Maxine Waters Okyeame Haley
Henry Waxman Becky Claster
Lynn Woolsey Carisa Henze
Senator Barbara Boxer Karen Day
Senator Dianne Feinstein Michael Schiffer


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Census

Member Name Census
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Laura Arciniega
Howard Berman Gene Smith
Brian Bilbray Brad Rossin
Mary Bono Christopher Katopis
Ken Calvert Derek Pillie
Tom Campbell Edward Siebert
Lois Capps Peter Brown
Gary Condit Randy Groves
Chris Cox
Duke Cunningham Tim Charters
Julian Dixon Paul Cunningham
Calvin Dooley Lisa Quigley
John Doolittle
David Dreier Brian Faughnan
Anna Eshoo Darren Deffner
Sam Farr Rochelle Dornatt
Bob Filner Mary Niez
Elton Gallegly vacancy
Wally Herger Megan Fox
Steve Horn Dave Bartel
Duncan Hunter Rick Terrazas
Steve Kuykendall Katherine Hahn
Tom Lantos Chris Walker
Barbara Lee Lynette Farhadian
Jerry Lewis
Zoe Lofgren Michele Heller
Matthew Martinez Jeff Zane
Robert Matsui Steve Mastorakos
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Emily Robidart
Juanita Millender-McDonald Pearl Marsh
Gary Miller Adriel Trott
George Miller Charles Barone
Grace Napolitano Daniel Chao
Doug Ose Dan Skopec
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi Judy Lemons
Richard Pombo Liz Book
George Radanovich Alan Doud
James Rogan
Dana Rohrabacher Wayne Paugh
Lucille Roybal-Allard Ellen Riddleberger
Ed Royce Darrin Schrader
Loretta Sanchez Amy Paulsen
Brad Sherman Don MacDonald
Pete Stark Natalie Branosky
Ellen Tauscher
Bill Thomas David Kavanaugh
Mike Thompson vacancy
Maxine Waters Veronique Pluviose-Fenton
Henry Waxman David McMillian
Lynn Woolsey Stacey Leavansdosky
Senator Barbara Boxer Karen Day
Senator Dianne Feinstein Anne Im


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Child Care

Member Name Child Care
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Laura Arciniega
Howard Berman Clara Evans
Brian Bilbray Brad Rossin
Mary Bono Jennifer Paine
Ken Calvert Derek Pillie
Tom Campbell Lori Kinder
Lois Capps Clare Dowling
Gary Condit Raquel Snyder
Chris Cox Cheryl Jaeger
Duke Cunningham Frank Purcell
Julian Dixon Jennifer Grodsky
Calvin Dooley Brandon Avila
John Doolittle Pete Evich
David Dreier Shireen Matthews
Anna Eshoo Darren Deffner
Sam Farr Laura Joshua
Bob Filner Sharon Schultze
Elton Gallegly Samantha Cohan
Wally Herger Dan MacLean
Steve Horn Samantha VanNuys
Duncan Hunter Lorissa Bounds
Steve Kuykendall Melanie Fountain
Tom Lantos Emily Rawlings
Barbara Lee Michael Riggs
Jerry Lewis Elizabeth Kavalich
Zoe Lofgren Lily Toton
Matthew Martinez Jeff Zane
Robert Matsui Debbie Banks
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Karen Weiss
Juanita Millender-McDonald Kiva Harris
Gary Miller Adriel Trott
George Miller Charles Barone
Grace Napolitano Daniel Chao
Doug Ose Shannon Waggoner
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi Mark Granowitter
Richard Pombo Janine Dunne
George Radanovich Alan Doud
James Rogan
Dana Rohrabacher Wayne Paugh
Lucille Roybal-Allard Ellen Riddleberger
Ed Royce Darrin Schrader
Loretta Sanchez Amy Slavin
Brad Sherman Jen Mraz
Pete Stark Natalie Branosky
Ellen Tauscher Ilka Couto
Bill Thomas John McManus
Mike Thompson Mandy Kenney
Maxine Waters Cynthia Ross
Henry Waxman Becky Claster
Lynn Woolsey Lynda Theil
Senator Barbara Boxer Dana Lewis
Senator Dianne Feinstein Anne Hurst


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Commerce

Member Name Commerce
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Laura Arciniega
Howard Berman Doug Campbell
Brian Bilbray Dave Schroeder
Mary Bono Chris Katopis
Ken Calvert Brian Wagner
Tom Campbell Charlie DeWitt
Lois Capps Randolph Harrison
Gary Condit Geoff Ward
Chris Cox Peter Uhlmann
Duke Cunningham Tim Charters
Julian Dixon Paul Cunningham
Calvin Dooley Lori Denham
John Doolittle
David Dreier Charles Abbott
Anna Eshoo Stacey Rampy
Sam Farr Debbie Merrill
Bob Filner Victor Castillo
Elton Gallegly vacancy
Wally Herger Paul Poteet
Steve Horn Ryan Alsop
Duncan Hunter Matt Simmons
Steve Kuykendall Kathy Hahn
Tom Lantos Chris Walker
Barbara Lee vacacny
Jerry Lewis David LesStrang
Zoe Lofgren Sue Ramanathan
Matthew Martinez Jeff Zane
Robert Matsui Francis Grab
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Karen Weiss
Juanita Millender-McDonald Brian Robinson
Gary Miller Adriel Trott
George Miller David Madland
Grace Napolitano Kate Krause
Doug Ose Dan Skopec
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi
Richard Pombo Jessica Carter
George Radanovich Alan Doud
James Rogan Scott Corley
Dana Rohrabacher Aaron Lewis
Lucille Roybal-Allard Don DeArmon
Ed Royce Amy Porter
Loretta Sanchez Laura Rodriguez
Brad Sherman Steve Grodnitzky
Pete Stark Andrea Salinas
Ellen Tauscher Jeff Cohen
Bill Thomas Bob Winters
Mike Thompson vacacny
Maxine Waters Okyeame Haley
Henry Waxman Pat Delgado
Lynn Woolsey Stacey Leavandosky
Senator Barbara Boxer Karen Day
Senator Dianne Feinstein Tom Oscherwitz


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Criminal Justice

Member Name Criminal Justice
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Arshi Siddiqui
Howard Berman Aarti Kohli
Brian Bilbray Brad Rossin
Mary Bono Christopher Katopis
Ken Calvert Brian Wagner
Tom Campbell Joel Starr
Lois Capps Clare Dowling
Gary Condit Randy Groves
Chris Cox Andy Olson
Duke Cunningham Tim Charters
Julian Dixon Christopher Thompson
Calvin Dooley Adam Kovacevich
John Doolittle Pete Evich
David Dreier Shireen Matthews
Anna Eshoo Eric Olson
Sam Farr Debbie Merrill
Bob Filner Richard Patrick
Elton Gallegly vacancy
Wally Herger Megan Fox
Steve Horn Matt Phillips
Duncan Hunter Matt Simmons
Steve Kuykendall Paul Doell
Tom Lantos Emily Rawlings
Barbara Lee Lynnette Farhadian
Jerry Lewis Spencer Freebairn
Zoe Lofgren John Flannery
Matthew Martinez Christopher Robles
Robert Matsui Steve Mastorakos
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Harry Henderson
Juanita Millender-McDonald vacancy
Gary Miller John Cusey
George Miller Charles Barone
Grace Napolitano Francisco Fabian
Doug Ose Matt Meagher
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi Mark Granowitter
Richard Pombo Liz Book
George Radanovich Alan Doud
James Rogan Grayson Wolfe
Dana Rohrabacher Wayne Paugh
Lucille Roybal-Allard Don DeArmon
Ed Royce Darrin Schrader
Loretta Sanchez Amy Slavin
Brad Sherman Jen Mraz
Pete Stark Natalie Branosky
Ellen Tauscher Ilka Couto
Bill Thomas Tim Wood
Mike Thompson Tom LaFaille
Maxine Waters Veronique Pluviose-Fenton
Henry Waxman Zahava Goldman
Lynn Woolsey Carisa Henze
Senator Barbara Boxer Matthew Baumgart
Senator Dianne Feinstein Matthew Lamberti


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Defense

Member Name Defense
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra John Walk
Howard Berman Doug Campbell
Brian Bilbray Paige Anderson
Mary Bono Jennifer Paine
Ken Calvert Brian Wagner
Tom Campbell Joel Starr
Lois Capps Alishya Mayfield
Gary Condit Randy Groves
Chris Cox Andy Olson
Duke Cunningham Nancy Lifset
Julian Dixon Paul Cunningham
Calvin Dooley Brandon Avila
John Doolittle John Willis
David Dreier Meghan Boland
Anna Eshoo Eric Olson
Sam Farr Debbie Merrill
Bob Filner Richard Patrick
Elton Gallegly Vince Morelli
Wally Herger Megan Fox
Steve Horn Eric Swedlund
Duncan Hunter Vicki Middelton
Steve Kuykendall Brian Montoya
Tom Lantos Emily Rawlings
Barbara Lee Lynnette Farhadian
Jerry Lewis Letitia White
Zoe Lofgren Mike Mattoon
Matthew Martinez Jamie Jones
Robert Matsui Steve Mastorakos
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Elise Kenderian
Juanita Millender-McDonald Brian Robinson
Gary Miller Nelson Garcia
George Miller David Madland
Grace Napolitano Francisco Fabian
Doug Ose Dan Skopec
Ron Packard Eric Joyce
Nancy Pelosi
Richard Pombo Jessica Carter
George Radanovich Shannon Gawronski
James Rogan David Silverstein
Dana Rohrabacher Al Santoli
Lucille Roybal-Allard Martin Moreno
Ed Royce Thomas Sheehy
Loretta Sanchez Laura Rodriguez
Brad Sherman Don MacDonald
Pete Stark Andrea Salinas
Ellen Tauscher Ilka Couto
Bill Thomas Bob Winters
Mike Thompson David Flanders
Maxine Waters Kathleen Sengstock
Henry Waxman Zahava Goldman
Lynn Woolsey Stacey Leavandosky
Senator Barbara Boxer Sean Moore
Senator Dianne Feinstein Matt Miller


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Disasters/FEMA

Member Name Disasters/FEMA
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Laura Arciniega
Howard Berman Clara Evans
Brian Bilbray Brad Rossin
Mary Bono Linda Valter
Ken Calvert Derek Pillie
Tom Campbell Edward Siebert
Lois Capps Blake Selzer
Gary Condit Mike Dayton
Chris Cox Andy Olson/Lance
Duke Cunningham Frank Purcell
Julian Dixon Paul Cunningham
Calvin Dooley Jim Travis
John Doolittle
David Dreier Brian Faughnan
Anna Eshoo Eric Olson
Sam Farr Troy Phillips
Bob Filner Mary Niez
Elton Gallegly Vince Morelli
Wally Herger Derek Harley
Steve Horn Eric Swedlund
Duncan Hunter Lorissa Bounds
Steve Kuykendall Katherine Hahn
Tom Lantos Rudy Rohouyi
Barbara Lee Sharon Goldenberg
Jerry Lewis David LesStrang
Zoe Lofgren Mike Mattoon
Matthew Martinez Suanne Buggy
Robert Matsui Steve Mastorkas
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Harry Henderson
Juanita Millender-McDonald vacancy
Gary Miller Nelson Garcia
George Miller Janet Graesser
Grace Napolitano Daniel Chao
Doug Ose Matt Meagher
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi Judy Lemons
Richard Pombo Todd Willens
George Radanovich Tricia Geringer
James Rogan Grayson Wolfe
Dana Rohrabacher Aaron Lewis
Lucille Roybal-Allard Don DeArmon
Ed Royce Amy Porter
Loretta Sanchez Amy Paulsen
Brad Sherman Steve Grodnitzky
Pete Stark Natalie Branoski
Ellen Tauscher John Fisher
Bill Thomas David Kavanaugh
Mike Thompson Chris Chauncay
Maxine Waters Kathleen Sengstock
Henry Waxman Becky Claster
Lynn Woolsey Stacey Leavandoskey
Senator Barbara Boxer Jason Lorber
Senator Dianne Feinstein Anne Hurst


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Education

Member Name Education
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Laura Arciniega
Howard Berman Clara Evans
Brian Bilbray Brad Rossin
Mary Bono Jennifer Paine
Ken Calvert Jolyn Murphy
Tom Campbell Lori Kinder
Lois Capps Clare Dowling
Gary Condit Raquel Snyder
Chris Cox Cheryl Jaeger
Duke Cunningham Frank Purcell
Julian Dixon Jennifer Grodsky
Calvin Dooley Gina Mahoney
John Doolittle John Willis
David Dreier Meghan Boland
Anna Eshoo Darren Deffner
Sam Farr Rochelle Dornatt
Bob Filner Sharon Schultze
Elton Gallegly Samantha Cohan
Wally Herger Dan MacLean
Steve Horn Matt Phillips
Duncan Hunter Lorissa Bounds
Steve Kuykendall Melanie Fountain
Tom Lantos Serena Lin
Barbara Lee Lynnette Farhadian
Jerry Lewis Grady Bourn
Zoe Lofgren Jonathan Masur
Matthew Martinez Christopher Robles
Robert Matsui Kathy Roeder
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Karen Weiss
Juanita Millender-McDonald Arielle Krebs
Gary Miller Adriel Trott
George Miller Charles Barone
Grace Napolitano Kate Krause
Doug Ose Shannon Waggoner
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi Mark Granowitter
Richard Pombo Liz Book
George Radanovich Shannon Gawronski
James Rogan Scott Corley
Dana Rohrabacher Wayne Paugh
Lucille Roybal-Allard Kate Emanuel
Ed Royce Michelle Lo
Loretta Sanchez Amy Slavin
Brad Sherman Jen Mraz
Pete Stark Sean McCluskie
Ellen Tauscher Ilka Couto
Bill Thomas Tim Wood
Mike Thompson Mandy Kenney
Maxine Waters Donna Crews
Henry Waxman Becky Claster
Lynn Woolsey Lynda Theil
Senator Barbara Boxer Dana Lewis
Senator Dianne Feinstein Glenda Booth


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Employment

Member Name Employment
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Laura Arciniega
Howard Berman Aarti Kohli
Brian Bilbray Brad Rossin
Mary Bono Jennifer Paine
Ken Calvert Derek Pillie
Tom Campbell Joel Starr
Lois Capps Melissa Swanson
Gary Condit Mike Dayton
Chris Cox
Duke Cunningham Frank Purcell
Julian Dixon Jennifer Grodsky
Calvin Dooley Brandon Avila
John Doolittle Pete Evich
David Dreier Meghan Boland
Anna Eshoo Eric Olson
Sam Farr Rochelle Dornatt
Bob Filner Victor Castillo
Elton Gallegly Samantha Cohan
Wally Herger Megan Fox
Steve Horn Ryan Alsop
Duncan Hunter Lorissa Bounds
Steve Kuykendall Paul Doell
Tom Lantos Chris Walker
Barbara Lee vacancy
Jerry Lewis David LesStrang
Zoe Lofgren John Flannery
Matthew Martinez Christopher Robles
Robert Matsui Kathy Roeder
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Karen Weiss
Juanita Millender-McDonald vacancy
Gary Miller John Cusey
George Miller David Madland
Grace Napolitano Kate Krause
Doug Ose Dan Skopec
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi Mark Granowitter
Richard Pombo Liz Book
George Radanovich Alan Doud
James Rogan Scott Corley
Dana Rohrabacher Wayne Paugh
Lucille Roybal-Allard Ellen Riddleberger
Ed Royce Darrin Schrader
Loretta Sanchez Amy Paulsen
Brad Sherman Don MacDonald
Pete Stark Andrea Salinas
Ellen Tauscher Ilka Couto
Bill Thomas David Kavanaugh
Mike Thompson Mandy Kenney
Maxine Waters Donna Crews
Henry Waxman Becky Claster
Lynn Woolsey Lynda Theil
Senator Barbara Boxer Karen Day
Senator Dianne Feinstein Matt Miller


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Energy

Member Name Energy
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Laura Arciniega
Howard Berman Doug Campbell
Brian Bilbray Paige Anderson
Mary Bono Linda Valter
Ken Calvert Chris Pedigo
Tom Campbell Edward Siebert
Lois Capps Blake Selzer
Gary Condit Geoff Ward
Chris Cox Andy Olson
Duke Cunningham Frank Purcell
Julian Dixon Dan Sanchez
Calvin Dooley Mark Kramer
John Doolittle
David Dreier Charles Abbott
Anna Eshoo Eric Olson
Sam Farr Troy Phillips
Bob Filner Mary Niez
Elton Gallegly Samantha Cohan
Wally Herger Derek Harley
Steve Horn Ryan Alsop
Duncan Hunter Matt Simmons
Steve Kuykendall Katherine Hahn
Tom Lantos Chris Walker
Barbara Lee Lynnette Farhadian
Jerry Lewis David LesStrang
Zoe Lofgren Jonathan Masur
Matthew Martinez Suanne Buggy
Robert Matsui Steve Mastorkas
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Harry Henderson
Juanita Millender-McDonald vacancy
Gary Miller Adriel Trott
George Miller Resources Committee Staff
Grace Napolitano Kate Krause
Doug Ose Matt Meagher
Ron Packard Nora Bomar
Nancy Pelosi Nancy Gregoire
Richard Pombo Todd Willens
George Radanovich Tricia Geringer
James Rogan
Dana Rohrabacher Aaron Lewis
Lucille Roybal-Allard Don DeArmon
Ed Royce Amy Porter
Loretta Sanchez Amy Paulsen
Brad Sherman Steve Grodnitzky
Pete Stark Sean McCluskie
Ellen Tauscher Jeff Cohen
Bill Thomas Bob Winters
Mike Thompson Tom LaFaille
Maxine Waters Kathleen Sengstock
Henry Waxman Greg Dotson
Lynn Woolsey Stacey Leavandosky
Senator Barbara Boxer Jodi Linker
Senator Dianne Feinstein Warren Weinstein


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Health

Member Name Health
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Laura Arciniega
Howard Berman Clara Evans
Brian Bilbray Brad Rossin
Mary Bono Jennifer Paine
Ken Calvert Derek Pillie
Tom Campbell Lori Kinder
Lois Capps Clare Dowling
Gary Condit Geoff Ward
Chris Cox Cheryl Jaeger
Duke Cunningham Frank Purcell
Julian Dixon Jennifer Grodsky
Calvin Dooley Lori Denham
John Doolittle Pete Evich
David Dreier Charles Abbott
Anna Eshoo Stacey Rampy
Sam Farr Rochelle Dornatt
Bob Filner Mary Niez
Elton Gallegly Samantha Cohan
Wally Herger Paul Poteet
Steve Horn Lauren Klausen
Duncan Hunter Matt Simmons
Steve Kuykendall Katherine Hahn
Tom Lantos Serena Lin
Barbara Lee Lynnette Farhadian
Jerry Lewis Elizabeth Kavalich
Zoe Lofgren Jonathan Masur
Matthew Martinez Jeff Zane
Robert Matsui Debbie Banks
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Elise Kenderian
Juanita Millender-McDonald Kiva Harris
Gary Miller Adriel Trott
George Miller Charles Barone
Grace Napolitano Daniel Chao
Doug Ose Shannon Waggoner
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi vacancy
Richard Pombo Janine Dunne
George Radanovich Alan Doud
James Rogan Scott Corley
Dana Rohrabacher Aaron Lewis
Lucille Roybal-Allard Don DeArmon
Ed Royce Darrin Schrader
Loretta Sanchez Amy Paulsen
Brad Sherman Jen Mraz
Pete Stark Debbie Curtis
Ellen Tauscher Ilka Couto
Bill Thomas John McManus
Mike Thompson Tom LaFaille
Maxine Waters Veronique Pluviose-Fenton
Henry Waxman Karen Nelson
Lynn Woolsey Carisa Henze
Senator Barbara Boxer Dana Lewis
Senator Dianne Feinstein Glenda Booth


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Housing

Member Name Housing
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Pablo de la Guardia
Howard Berman Clara Evans
Brian Bilbray Brad Rossin
Mary Bono Jennifer Paine
Ken Calvert Chris Pedigo
Tom Campbell Lori Kinder
Lois Capps Melissa Swanson
Gary Condit Randy Groves
Chris Cox Cheryl Jaeger
Duke Cunningham Frank Purcell
Julian Dixon Jennifer Grodsky
Calvin Dooley Brandon Avila
John Doolittle John Willis
David Dreier Charles Abbot
Anna Eshoo Eric Olson
Sam Farr Debbie Merrill
Bob Filner Mary Niez
Elton Gallegly Brian Clifford
Wally Herger Dan MacLean
Steve Horn Lauren Klausen
Duncan Hunter Rick Terrazas
Steve Kuykendall
Tom Lantos Emily Rawlings
Barbara Lee vacancy
Jerry Lewis Elizabeth Kavalich
Zoe Lofgren Lily Toton
Matthew Martinez Suanne Buggy
Robert Matsui Steve Mastorakos
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Harry Henderson
Juanita Millender-McDonald vacancy
Gary Miller John Cusey
George Miller Janet Graesser
Grace Napolitano Daniel Chao
Doug Ose Dan Skopec
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi Marc Granowitter
Richard Pombo Jessica Carter
George Radanovich Alan Doud
James Rogan Mark Schroeder
Dana Rohrabacher Aaron Lewis
Lucille Roybal-Allard Kate Emanuel
Ed Royce Amy Porter
Loretta Sanchez Amy Paulsen
Brad Sherman Jen Mraz
Pete Stark Natalie Branosky
Ellen Tauscher Jeff Cohen
Bill Thomas David Kavanaugh
Mike Thompson Chris Chauncey
Maxine Waters Okyeame Haley
Henry Waxman Becky Claster
Lynn Woolsey Carisa Henze
Senator Barbara Boxer Jason Lorber
Senator Dianne Feinstein Anne Hurst


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Immigration

Member Name Immigration
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Laura Arciniega
Howard Berman Aarti Kohli
Brian Bilbray Paige Anderson
Mary Bono Christopher Katopis
Ken Calvert Brian Wagner
Tom Campbell Lori Kinder
Lois Capps Clare Dowling
Gary Condit Mike Dayton
Chris Cox Cheryl Jaeger
Duke Cunningham Tim Charters
Julian Dixon Christopher Thompson
Calvin Dooley Jim Travis
John Doolittle Pete Evich
David Dreier Brian Faughnan
Anna Eshoo Eric Olson
Sam Farr Debbie Merrill
Bob Filner Mary Niez
Elton Gallegly vacancy
Wally Herger Megan Fox
Steve Horn Matt Phillips
Duncan Hunter Matt Simmons
Steve Kuykendall Paul Doell
Tom Lantos Emily Rawlings
Barbara Lee Michael Riggs
Jerry Lewis Jim Specht
Zoe Lofgren Sue Ramanathan
Matthew Martinez Jamie Jones
Robert Matsui Kathy Roeder
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Harry Henderson
Juanita Millender-McDonald vacancy
Gary Miller Adriel Trott
George Miller David Madland
Grace Napolitano Daniel Chao
Doug Ose Matt Meagher
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi Mark Granowitter
Richard Pombo Liz Book
George Radanovich Shannon Gawronski
James Rogan Grayson Wolfe
Dana Rohrabacher Wayne Paugh
Lucille Roybal-Allard Kate Emmanuel
Ed Royce Darrin Schrader
Loretta Sanchez Amy Paulsen
Brad Sherman Jen Mraz
Pete Stark Natalie Branosky
Ellen Tauscher John Fisher
Bill Thomas David Kavanaugh
Mike Thompson Mandy Kenney
Maxine Waters Veronique Pluviose-Fenton
Henry Waxman Zahava Goldman
Lynn Woolsey Carisa Henze
Senator Barbara Boxer Karen Day
Senator Dianne Feinstein LaVita Strickland




California Congressional Delegation -- Intellectual Property

Member Name Intellectual Property
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Arshi Siddiqui
Howard Berman vacancy
Brian Bilbray Dave Schroeder
Mary Bono Chris Katopis
Ken Calvert Brian Wagner
Tom Campbell Lori Kinder
Lois Capps Randolph Harrison
Gary Condit Mike Dayton
Chris Cox Peter Uhlmann
Duke Cunningham Frank Purcell
Julian Dixon Christopher Thompson
Calvin Dooley Brandon Avila
John Doolittle John Willis
David Dreier Meghan Boland
Anna Eshoo Eric Olson
Sam Farr Troy Phillips
Bob Filner Richard Patrick
Elton Gallegly vacancy
Wally Herger Megan Fox
Steve Horn Matt Phillips
Duncan Hunter Lorissa Bounds
Steve Kuykendall Katherine Hahn
Tom Lantos Emily Rawlings
Barbara Lee Lynnette Farhadian
Jerry Lewis Spencer Freebairn
Zoe Lofgren John Flannery
Matthew Martinez Jeff Zane
Robert Matsui Kathy Roeder
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Harry Henderson
Juanita Millender-McDonald vacancy
Gary Miller John Cusey
George Miller Dionne Jimenez
Grace Napolitano Kate Krause
Doug Ose Matt Meagher
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi
Richard Pombo Todd Willens
George Radanovich Alan Doud
James Rogan Grayson Wolfe
Dana Rohrabacher Wayne Paugh
Lucille Roybal-Allard Martin Moreno
Ed Royce Michelle Lo
Loretta Sanchez Amy Slavin
Brad Sherman Jen Mraz
Pete Stark
Ellen Tauscher
Bill Thomas David Kavanaugh
Mike Thompson Tom LaFaille
Maxine Waters Veronique Pluviose-Fenton
Henry Waxman Zahava Goldman
Lynn Woolsey Carisa Henze
Senator Barbara Boxer Karen Day
Senator Dianne Feinstein David Hantman


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Resources

Member Name Resources
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Jennifer Ro
Howard Berman Doug Campbell
Brian Bilbray Dave Schroeder
Mary Bono Linda Valter
Ken Calvert Jolyn Murphy
Tom Campbell Edward Siebert
Lois Capps Blake Selzer
Gary Condit Lisa Richards
Chris Cox Andy Olson
Duke Cunningham Frank Purcell
Julian Dixon Dan Sanchez
Calvin Dooley Mark Kramer
John Doolittle
David Dreier Brian Faughnan
Anna Eshoo Darren Deffner
Sam Farr Troy Phillips
Bob Filner Mary Niez
Elton Gallegly Samantha Cohan
Wally Herger Derek Harley
Steve Horn Samantha Van Nuys
Duncan Hunter Matt Simmons
Steve Kuykendall Katherine Hahn
Tom Lantos Chris Walker
Barbara Lee Lynnette Farhadian
Jerry Lewis Spencer Freebairn
Zoe Lofgren Lily Toton
Matthew Martinez Jeff Zane
Robert Matsui Steve Mastorakos
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Harry Henderson
Juanita Millender-McDonald vacancy
Gary Miller Adriel Trott
George Miller Res. Comm. Staff
Grace Napolitano Daniel Chao
Doug Ose Matt Meagher
Ron Packard Nora Bomar
Nancy Pelosi Judy Lemans
Richard Pombo Todd Willens
George Radanovich Tricia Geringer
James Rogan David Silverstein
Dana Rohrabacher Aaron Lewis
Lucille Roybal-Allard Martin Moreno
Ed Royce Amy Porter
Loretta Sanchez Amy Paulsen
Brad Sherman Don MacDonald
Pete Stark
Ellen Tauscher John Fisher
Bill Thomas David Kavanaugh
Mike Thompson Chris Chauncey
Maxine Waters Kathleen Sengstock
Henry Waxman Greg Dotson
Lynn Woolsey Stacey Leavandosky
Senator Barbara Boxer Jodi Linker
Senator Dianne Feinstein Mike McGill


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Science/Technology

Member Name Science/Technology
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Jennifer Ro
Howard Berman Doug Campbell
Brian Bilbray Paige Anderson
Mary Bono Christopher Katopis
Ken Calvert Brian Wagner
Tom Campbell Charlie DeWitt
Lois Capps Randolph Harrison
Gary Condit Randy Groves
Chris Cox Peter Uhlmann
Duke Cunningham Frank Purcell
Julian Dixon Paul Cunningham
Calvin Dooley Lori Denham
John Doolittle
David Dreier Brian Faughnan
Anna Eshoo Eric Olson
Sam Farr Troy Phillips
Bob Filner Richard Patrick
Elton Gallegly Brian Clifford
Wally Herger Derek Harley
Steve Horn Katherine Leonard
Duncan Hunter Lorissa Bounds
Steve Kuykendall Paul Doell
Tom Lantos Chris Walker
Barbara Lee Sharon Goldenberg
Jerry Lewis David LesStrang
Zoe Lofgren John Flannery
Matthew Martinez Suanne Buggy
Robert Matsui Kathy Roeder
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Elise Kenderian
Juanita Millender-McDonald Kiva Harris
Gary Miller Adriel Trott
George Miller David Madland
Grace Napolitano Kate Krause
Doug Ose Matt Meagher
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi Nancy Gregoire
Richard Pombo Todd Willens
George Radanovich Brian Kennedy
James Rogan David Silverstein
Dana Rohrabacher Wayne Paugh
Lucille Roybal-Allard Martin Moreno
Ed Royce Michelle Lo
Loretta Sanchez Amy Slavin
Brad Sherman Jen Mraz
Pete Stark
Ellen Tauscher Jeff Cohen
Bill Thomas Tim Wood
Mike Thompson Tom LaFaille
Maxine Waters Kathleen Sengstock
Henry Waxman Zahava Goldman
Lynn Woolsey Stacey Leavandosky
Senator Barbara Boxer Sean Moore
Senator Dianne Feinstein Tom Oscherwitz and David Hantman


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Social Security

Member Name Social Security
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Arshi Siddiqui
Howard Berman Clara Evans
Brian Bilbray Brad Rossin
Mary Bono Jennifer Paine
Ken Calvert Derek Pillie
Tom Campbell Lori Kinder
Lois Capps Randolph Harrison
Gary Condit Geoff Ward
Chris Cox Andy Olson
Duke Cunningham Tim Charters
Julian Dixon Jennifer Grodsky
Calvin Dooley Lori Denham
John Doolittle Pete Evich
David Dreier Shireen Matthews
Anna Eshoo Stacey Rampy
Sam Farr Debbie Merrill
Bob Filner Mary Niez
Elton Gallegly Brian Clifford
Wally Herger Paul Poteet
Steve Horn Lauren Klausen
Duncan Hunter Rick Terrazas
Steve Kuykendall Paul Doell
Tom Lantos Serena Lin
Barbara Lee Lynnette Farhadian
Jerry Lewis Elizabeth Kavalich
Zoe Lofgren Jonathan Masur
Matthew Martinez Jeff Zane
Robert Matsui Debbie Banks
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Elise Kenderian
Juanita Millender-McDonald Kiva Harris
Gary Miller John Cusey
George Miller Charles Barone
Grace Napolitano Kate Krause
Doug Ose Dan Skopac
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi vacancy
Richard Pombo Janine Dunne
George Radanovich Alan Doud
James Rogan Scott Corley
Dana Rohrabacher Wayne Paugh
Lucille Roybal-Allard Ellen Riddleberger
Ed Royce Darrin Schrader
Loretta Sanchez Laura Rodriguez
Brad Sherman Jen Mraz
Pete Stark Sean McCluskie
Ellen Tauscher Ilka Couto
Bill Thomas Bob Winters
Mike Thompson David Flanders
Maxine Waters Cynthia Ross
Henry Waxman Becky Claster
Lynn Woolsey Carisa Henze
Senator Barbara Boxer Dana Lewis
Senator Dianne Feinstein Michael Schiffer


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Taxation & Finance

Member Name Taxation & Finance
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Arshi Siddiqui
Howard Berman Clara Evans
Brian Bilbray Paige Anderson
Mary Bono Chris Katopis
Ken Calvert Derek Pillie
Tom Campbell Charlie DeWitt
Lois Capps Randolph Harrison
Gary Condit Geoff Ward
Chris Cox Andy Olson
Duke Cunningham Frank Purcell
Julian Dixon Christopher Thompson
Calvin Dooley Lisa Quigley
John Doolittle John Willis
David Dreier Charles Abbot
Anna Eshoo Stacey Rampy
Sam Farr Laura Joshua
Bob Filner Victor Castillo
Elton Gallegly Brian Clifford
Wally Herger Paul Poteet
Steve Horn Ryan Alsop
Duncan Hunter Lorissa Bounds
Steve Kuykendall Brian Montoya
Tom Lantos Rudy Rohouyi
Barbara Lee vacancy
Jerry Lewis Elizabeth Kavalich
Zoe Lofgren Sue Ramanathan
Matthew Martinez Jeff Zane
Robert Matsui Francis Grab
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Elise Kenderian
Juanita Millender-McDonald Kiva Harris
Gary Miller John Cusey
George Miller David Madland
Grace Napolitano Kate Krause
Doug Ose Dan Skopec
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi vacancy
Richard Pombo Todd Willens
George Radanovich Brian Kennedy
James Rogan Grayson Wolfe
Dana Rohrabacher Wayne Paugh
Lucille Roybal-Allard Ellen Riddleberger
Ed Royce Darrin Schrader
Loretta Sanchez Laura Rodriguez
Brad Sherman Steve Grodnitzky
Pete Stark Andrea Salinas
Ellen Tauscher John Fisher
Bill Thomas Bob Winters
Mike Thompson vacancy
Maxine Waters Okyeame Haley
Henry Waxman Becky Claster
Lynn Woolsey Carisa Henze
Senator Barbara Boxer Karen Day
Senator Dianne Feinstein Michael Schiffer


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Telecommunications

Member Name Telecommunications
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Pablo de la Guardia
Howard Berman Aarti Kohli
Brian Bilbray Dave Schroeder
Mary Bono Chris Katopis
Ken Calvert Brian Wagner
Tom Campbell Charlie DeWitt
Lois Capps Randolph Harrison
Gary Condit Raquel Snyder
Chris Cox Peter Uhlmann
Duke Cunningham Tim Charters
Julian Dixon Paul Cunningham
Calvin Dooley Gina Mahoney
John Doolittle
David Dreier Meghan Bolland
Anna Eshoo Eric Olson
Sam Farr Troy Phillips
Bob Filner Richard Patrick
Elton Gallegly vacancy
Wally Herger Paul Poteet
Steve Horn Samantha Van Nuys
Duncan Hunter Lorissa Bounds
Steve Kuykendall Katherine Hahn
Tom Lantos Chris Walker
Barbara Lee Sharon Goldenberg
Jerry Lewis David LesStrang
Zoe Lofgren John Flannery
Matthew Martinez Jeff Zane
Robert Matsui Francis Grab
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Karen Weiss
Juanita Millender-McDonald Kiva Harris
Gary Miller Adriel Trott
George Miller Dionne Jimenez
Grace Napolitano Kate Krause
Doug Ose Matt Meagher
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi
Richard Pombo Janine Dunne
George Radanovich Brian Kennedy
James Rogan Scott Corley
Dana Rohrabacher Aaron Lewis
Lucille Roybal-Allard Martin Moreno
Ed Royce Amy Porter
Loretta Sanchez Amy Slavin
Brad Sherman Steve Grodnitzky
Pete Stark
Ellen Tauscher
Bill Thomas Tim Wood
Mike Thompson Tom LaFaille
Maxine Waters Veronique Pluviose-Fenton
Henry Waxman Pat Delgado
Lynn Woolsey Stacey Leavandosky
Senator Barbara Boxer Karen Day
Senator Dianne Feinstein David Hantman


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Tobacco

Member Name Tobacco
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Laura Arciniega
Howard Berman Clara Evans
Brian Bilbray Brad Rossin
Mary Bono CHris Katopis
Ken Calvert Derek Pillie
Tom Campbell Lori Kinder
Lois Capps Clare Dowling
Gary Condit Mike Dayton
Chris Cox Cheryl Jaeger
Duke Cunningham Tim Charters
Julian Dixon Paul Cunningham
Calvin Dooley Adam Kovacevich
John Doolittle Pete Evich
David Dreier Shireen Matthews
Anna Eshoo Stacey Rampy
Sam Farr Rochelle Dornatt
Bob Filner Mary Niez
Elton Gallegly Samantha Cohan
Wally Herger Derek Harley
Steve Horn Lauren Klausen
Duncan Hunter Lorissa Bounds
Steve Kuykendall Katherine Hahn
Tom Lantos Serena Lin
Barbara Lee Sharon Goldenberg
Jerry Lewis
Zoe Lofgren John Flannery
Matthew Martinez Jeff Zane
Robert Matsui Debbie Banks
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Elise Kenderian
Juanita Millender-McDonald vacancy
Gary Miller Nelson Garcia
George Miller Charles Barone
Grace Napolitano Michael Torra
Doug Ose Matt Meagher
Ron Packard Nora Bomar
Nancy Pelosi vacancy
Richard Pombo Liz Book
George Radanovich Alan Doud
James Rogan
Dana Rohrabacher Aaron Lewis
Lucille Roybal-Allard Don DeArmon
Ed Royce Darrin Schrader
Loretta Sanchez Amy Slavin
Brad Sherman Jen Mraz
Pete Stark Anne Montgomery
Ellen Tauscher
Bill Thomas David Kavanaugh
Mike Thompson Tom LaFaille
Maxine Waters Kathleen Sengstock
Henry Waxman Karen Lightfoot
Lynn Woolsey Carisa Henze
Senator Barbara Boxer Dana Lewis
Senator Dianne Feinstein Tom Oscherwitz


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Trade

Member Name Trade
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Debra Dixon
Howard Berman Doug Campbell
Brian Bilbray Paige Anderson
Mary Bono Chris Katopis
Ken Calvert Jolyn Murphy
Tom Campbell Joel Starr
Lois Capps Randolph Harrison
Gary Condit Geoff Ward
Chris Cox Andy Olson
Duke Cunningham Tim Charters
Julian Dixon Chris Thompson
Calvin Dooley Lori Denham
John Doolittle John Willis
David Dreier Meghan Bolland
Anna Eshoo Eric Olson
Sam Farr Laura Joshua
Bob Filner Richard Patrick
Elton Gallegly vacancy
Wally Herger Paul Poteet
Steve Horn Ryan Alsop
Duncan Hunter Lorissa Bounds
Steve Kuykendall Katherine Hahn
Tom Lantos Chris Walker
Barbara Lee vacancy
Jerry Lewis Elizabeth Kavalich
Zoe Lofgren Sue Ramanathan
Matthew Martinez Jeffrey Zane
Robert Matsui Francis Grab
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Karen Weiss
Juanita Millender-McDonald Pearl Alice Marsh
Gary Miller Nelson Garcia
George Miller David Madland
Grace Napolitano Kate Krause
Doug Ose Dan Skopec
Ron Packard Nora Bomar
Nancy Pelosi Carolyn Bartholomew
Richard Pombo Jessica Carter
George Radanovich Shannon Gawronski
James Rogan David Silverstein
Dana Rohrabacher Fedi Essmaeal
Lucille Roybal-Allard Ellen Riddleberger
Ed Royce Tom Sheehy
Loretta Sanchez Laura Rodriguez
Brad Sherman Steve Grodnitzky
Pete Stark Andrea Salinas
Ellen Tauscher John Fisher
Bill Thomas Bob Winters
Mike Thompson vacancy
Maxine Waters Kathleen Cengstock
Henry Waxman Zahava Goldman
Lynn Woolsey Stacey Leavandosky
Senator Barbara Boxer Karen Day
Senator Dianne Feinstein Michael Schiffer


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Transportation

Member Name Transportation
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Laura Arciniega
Howard Berman Doug Campbell
Brian Bilbray Paige Anderson
Mary Bono Jennifer Paine
Ken Calvert Brian Wagner
Tom Campbell Edward Siebert
Lois Capps Blake Selzer
Gary Condit Raquel Snyder
Chris Cox Andy Olson
Duke Cunningham Frank Purcell
Julian Dixon Paul Cunningham
Calvin Dooley Mark Kramer
John Doolittle John Willis
David Dreier Brian Faughnan
Anna Eshoo Eric Olson
Sam Farr Debbie Merrill
Bob Filner Victor Castillo
Elton Gallegly vacancy
Wally Herger Dan MacLean
Steve Horn Eric Swedlund
Duncan Hunter Lorissa Bounds
Steve Kuykendall Katherine Hahn
Tom Lantos Chris Walker
Barbara Lee vacancy
Jerry Lewis Elizabeth Kavalich
Zoe Lofgren Lily Toton
Matthew Martinez Jeff Zane
Robert Matsui Steve Mastorakos
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Harry Henderson
Juanita Millender-McDonald Brian Robinson
Gary Miller Nelson Garcia
George Miller Janet Graesser
Grace Napolitano Kate Krause
Doug Ose Matt Meagher
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi Judy Lemons
Richard Pombo Jessica Carter
George Radanovich Alan Doud
James Rogan Grayson Wolfe
Dana Rohrabacher Aaron Lewis
Lucille Roybal-Allard Kate Emanuel
Ed Royce Amy Porter
Loretta Sanchez Laura Rodriguez
Brad Sherman Don MacDonald
Pete Stark
Ellen Tauscher John Fisher
Bill Thomas David Kavanaugh
Mike Thompson Chris Chauncey
Maxine Waters Kathleen Sengstock
Henry Waxman Zahava Goldman
Lynn Woolsey Carisa Henze
Senator Barbara Boxer Jason Lorber
Senator Dianne Feinstein Chris Kierig


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Veterans

Member Name Veterans
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra John Walk
Howard Berman Clara Evans
Brian Bilbray Paige Anderson
Mary Bono
Ken Calvert Brian Wagner
Tom Campbell Lori Kinder
Lois Capps Alishya Mayfield
Gary Condit Randy Groves
Chris Cox Cheryl Jaeger
Duke Cunningham Nancy Lifset
Julian Dixon Jennifer Grodsky
Calvin Dooley Brandon Avila
John Doolittle John Willis
David Dreier Meghan Boland
Anna Eshoo Eric Olson
Sam Farr Debbie Merrill
Bob Filner Sharon Schultze
Elton Gallegly Brian Clifford
Wally Herger Megan Fox
Steve Horn Lauren Klausen
Duncan Hunter Rick Terrazas
Steve Kuykendall Brian Montoya
Tom Lantos Serena Lin
Barbara Lee Lynnette Farhadian
Jerry Lewis
Zoe Lofgren Mike Mattoon
Matthew Martinez Jamie Jones
Robert Matsui Amy Ford
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Harry Henderson
Juanita Millender-McDonald Brian Robinson
Gary Miller Nelson Garcia
George Miller Janet Graesser
Grace Napolitano Daniel Chao
Doug Ose Dan Skopec
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi
Richard Pombo Jessica Carter
George Radanovich Shannon Gawronski
James Rogan David Silverstein
Dana Rohrabacher Fedi Essmaeal
Lucille Roybal-Allard Kate Emanuel
Ed Royce Edward Burrier
Loretta Sanchez Laura Rodriguez
Brad Sherman Don MacDonald
Pete Stark Don Miesle
Ellen Tauscher Ilka Couto
Bill Thomas John McManus
Mike Thompson Mandy Kenney
Maxine Waters Okyeame Haley
Henry Waxman Zahava Goldman
Lynn Woolsey Inga Hawley
Senator Barbara Boxer Sean Moore
Senator Dianne Feinstein Matt Miller


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Water

Member Name Water
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Jennifer Ro
Howard Berman Doug Campbell
Brian Bilbray Dave Schroeder
Mary Bono Linda Valter
Ken Calvert Jolyn Murphy
Tom Campbell Edward Siebert
Lois Capps Blake Selzer
Gary Condit Lisa Richards
Chris Cox Andy Olson
Duke Cunningham Tim Charters
Julian Dixon Dan Sanchez
Calvin Dooley Mark Kramer
John Doolittle
David Dreier Brian Faughnan
Anna Eshoo Darren Deffner
Sam Farr Troy Phillips
Bob Filner Mary Niez
Elton Gallegly Samantha Cohan
Wally Herger Derek Harley
Steve Horn Eric Swedlund
Duncan Hunter Matt Simmons
Steve Kuykendall Brian Montoya
Tom Lantos Chris Walker
Barbara Lee Lynnette Farhadian
Jerry Lewis David LesStrang
Zoe Lofgren Mike Mattoon
Matthew Martinez Jeff Zane
Robert Matsui Steve Mastorakos
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Harry Henderson
Juanita Millender-McDonald vacancy
Gary Miller Adriel Trott
George Miller Resources Committee Staff
Grace Napolitano Michael Torra
Doug Ose Matt Meagher
Ron Packard Nora Bomar
Nancy Pelosi Judy Lemons
Richard Pombo Todd Willens
George Radanovich Tricia Geringer
James Rogan Grayson Wolfe
Dana Rohrabacher Spencer Freebairn
Lucille Roybal-Allard Don DeArmon
Ed Royce Amy Porter
Loretta Sanchez Amy Paulsen
Brad Sherman Don MacDonald
Pete Stark
Ellen Tauscher John Fisher
Bill Thomas David Kavanaugh
Mike Thompson Chris Chauncey
Maxine Waters Kathleen Sengstock
Henry Waxman Gregg Dotson
Lynn Woolsey Stacey Leavandosky
Senator Barbara Boxer Lisa Moore
Senator Dianne Feinstein Mike McGill


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Welfare

Member Name Welfare
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Laura Arciniega
Howard Berman Clara Evans
Brian Bilbray Brad Rossin
Mary Bono Jennifer Paine
Ken Calvert Derek Pillie
Tom Campbell Lori Kinder
Lois Capps Clare Dowling
Gary Condit Geoff Ward
Chris Cox Cheryl Jaeger
Duke Cunningham Frank Purcell
Julian Dixon Jennifer Grodsky
Calvin Dooley Brandon Avila
John Doolittle John Willis
David Dreier Charles Abbott
Anna Eshoo Darren Deffner
Sam Farr Debbie Merrill
Bob Filner Mary Niez
Elton Gallegly Samantha Cohan
Wally Herger Paul Poteet
Steve Horn Lauren Klausen
Duncan Hunter Rick Terrazas
Steve Kuykendall
Tom Lantos Serena Lin
Barbara Lee Lynnette Farhadian
Jerry Lewis Grady Bourn
Zoe Lofgren Lily Toton
Matthew Martinez Jeff Zane
Robert Matsui Debbie Banks
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Karen Weiss
Juanita Millender-McDonald Kiva Harris
Gary Miller John Cusey
George Miller Charles Barone
Grace Napolitano Kate Krause
Doug Ose Shannon Waggoner
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi Mark Granowitter
Richard Pombo Janine Dunne
George Radanovich Alan Doud
James Rogan Scott Corley
Dana Rohrabacher Aaron Lewis
Lucille Roybal-Allard Ellen Riddleberger
Ed Royce Edward Burrier
Loretta Sanchez Amy Slavin
Brad Sherman Jen Mraz
Pete Stark Debbie Curtis
Ellen Tauscher Ilka Couto
Bill Thomas Bob Winters
Mike Thompson Tom LaFaille
Maxine Waters Donna Crews
Henry Waxman Becky Claster
Lynn Woolsey Lynda Theil
Senator Barbara Boxer Dana Lewis
Senator Dianne Feinstein Anne Hurst


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Women's Issues

Member Name Women's Issues
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Laura Arciniega
Howard Berman Clara Evans
Brian Bilbray Brad Rossin
Mary Bono Jennifer Paine
Ken Calvert Derek Pillie
Tom Campbell Lori Kinder
Lois Capps Clare Dowling
Gary Condit Raquel Snyder
Chris Cox Cheryl Jaeger
Duke Cunningham Tim Charters
Julian Dixon Jennifer Grodsky
Calvin Dooley Brandon Avila
John Doolittle Pete Evich
David Dreier Shireen Matthews
Anna Eshoo Stacey Rampy
Sam Farr Laura Joshua
Bob Filner Sharon Schultze
Elton Gallegly Samantha Cohan
Wally Herger Steve Thompson
Steve Horn Samantha Van Nuys
Duncan Hunter Lorissa Bounds
Steve Kuykendall Melanie Fountain
Tom Lantos Serena Lin
Barbara Lee Michael Riggs
Jerry Lewis Elizabeth Kavalich
Zoe Lofgren Lily Toton
Matthew Martinez Suanne Buggy
Robert Matsui Debbie Banks
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Karen Weiss
Juanita Millender-McDonald Kiva Harris
Gary Miller John Cusey
George Miller Charles Barone
Grace Napolitano Kate Krause
Doug Ose Shannon Waggoner
Ron Packard Ashley Wakefield
Nancy Pelosi Mark Granowitter
Richard Pombo Liz Book
George Radanovich Alan Doud
James Rogan Scott Corley
Dana Rohrabacher various
Lucille Roybal-Allard Ellen Riddleberger
Ed Royce Darrin Schrader
Loretta Sanchez Amy Slavin
Brad Sherman Jen Mraz
Pete Stark Natalie Branosky
Ellen Tauscher Ilka Couto
Bill Thomas David Kavanaugh
Mike Thompson Renee Sankus
Maxine Waters Cynthia Ross
Henry Waxman Becky Claster
Lynn Woolsey Carisa Henze
Senator Barbara Boxer Dana Lewis
Senator Dianne Feinstein Glenda Booth


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Chief of Staff/AA

Member Name Chief of Staff/AA
Joe Baca Linda Macias
Xavier Becerra Krista Atteberry
Howard Berman Gene Smith
Brian Bilbray John Woodard
Mary Bono Frank Cullen Jr.
Ken Calvert Dave Ramey
Tom Campbell Casey Beyer
Lois Capps Jeremy Rabinovitz
Gary Condit Mike Dayton
Chris Cox Dean McGrath
Duke Cunningham Trey Hardin
Julian Dixon Andrea Tracy Holmes
Calvin Dooley Lisa Quigley
John Doolittle David G. Lopez
David Dreier Brad Smith
Anna Eshoo John Flaherty
Sam Farr Rochelle Dornatt
Bob Filner Stanley Turesky
Elton Gallegly Joel Kassiday
Wally Herger John Magill
Steve Horn David Bartel
Duncan Hunter Victoria Middleton
Steve Kuykendall Garrett Ashley
Tom Lantos Robert King
Barbara Lee Sandré Swanson
Jerry Lewis Arlene Willis
Zoe Lofgren John Flannery
Matthew Martinez Maxine Grant
Robert Matsui Tom Keaney
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Bob Cochran
Juanita Millender-McDonald vacancy
Gary Miller John Rothrock
George Miller Daniel Weiss
Grace Napolitano Chuck Fuentes
Doug Ose Marko Mlikotin
Ron Packard Eric Mondero
Nancy Pelosi Judy Lemons
Richard Pombo Steve Ding
George Radanovich John McCamman
James Rogan David Silverstein
Dana Rohrabacher Rick Dykema
Lucille Roybal-Allard Kate Emmanuel
Ed Royce Joan Bates Korich
Loretta Sanchez Lee Godown
Brad Sherman Bill Grady
Pete Stark Anne Raffaelli
Ellen Tauscher Peter Muller
Bill Thomas Cathy Abernathy
Mike Thompson Ed Matovcik/Tom LaFaille
Maxine Waters Rodney Johnson
Henry Waxman Phil Schiliro
Lynn Woolsey Janice Morris
Senator Barbara Boxer Karen Olick
Senator Dianne Feinstein Michael McGill


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Press

Member Name Press
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra Magaly Rivas
Howard Berman Gene Smith
Brian Bilbray Vikki Riley
Mary Bono Frank Cullen Jr.
Ken Calvert Tami Graves
Tom Campbell Jackie Corcoran
Lois Capps Stacie Paxton
Gary Condit Randy Groves
Chris Cox Paul Wilkinson
Duke Cunningham Brandon Waters
Julian Dixon Andrea Tracy Holmes
Calvin Dooley Adam Kovacevich
John Doolittle Richard Robinson
David Dreier Brad Smith
Anna Eshoo vacancy
Sam Farr Maria Guerra
Bob Filner Kelly Werner
Elton Gallegly Tom Pfeifer
Wally Herger Megan Fox
Steve Horn Matthew Phillips
Duncan Hunter Mike Harrison
Steve Kuykendall Sean Bonyun
Tom Lantos Robert King
Barbara Lee Chip Brown
Jerry Lewis Jim Specht
Zoe Lofgren Michele Heller
Matthew Martinez Maxine Grant
Robert Matsui vacancy
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon David Foy
Juanita Millender-McDonald vacancy
Gary Miller John Cusey
George Miller Daniel Weiss
Grace Napolitano Michael Torra
Doug Ose Peter DeMarco
Ron Packard Melissa Carlson
Nancy Pelosi Doug Lea
Richard Pombo Doug Heye
George Radanovich George Urike
James Rogan Jeffrey Solsby
Dana Rohrabacher Ricardo Bernal
Lucille Roybal-Allard Kelly Werner
Ed Royce Bryan Wilkes
Loretta Sanchez Sarah Anderson
Brad Sherman Bill Grady
Pete Stark Bill Vaughan
Ellen Tauscher Phil Goldberg
Bill Thomas Jason Poblete
Mike Thompson Ed Matovick
Maxine Waters Frank Phillips
Henry Waxman Phil Schiliro
Lynn Woolsey Heather Brewer
Senator Barbara Boxer David Sandretti (Communication Director)
Senator Dianne Feinstein Howard Gantman


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Leg. Director

Member Name Leg. Director
Joe Baca Ben Firschein
Xavier Becerra Debra Dixon
Howard Berman Doug Campbell
Brian Bilbray Dave Schroeder
Mary Bono Chris Katopis
Ken Calvert Chris Pedigo
Tom Campbell Charlie DeWitt
Lois Capps Randolph Harrison
Gary Condit Mike Dayton
Chris Cox Peter Uhlmann
Duke Cunningham Frank Purcell
Julian Dixon Paul Cunningham
Calvin Dooley Lori Denham
John Doolittle Pete Evich
David Dreier Brian Faughnan
Anna Eshoo Stacey Rampy
Sam Farr Debbie Merrill
Bob Filner Richard Patrick
Elton Gallegly Richard Mereu
Wally Herger Steve Thompson
Steve Horn Eric Swedlund
Duncan Hunter Matt Simmons
Steve Kuykendall Katherine Hahn
Tom Lantos Chris Walker
Barbara Lee vacancy
Jerry Lewis David LesStrang
Zoe Lofgren
Matthew Martinez Maxine Grant
Robert Matsui vacancy
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Karen Weiss
Juanita Millender-McDonald Kiva Harris
Gary Miller Nelson Garcia
George Miller Charles Barone
Grace Napolitano Kate Krause
Doug Ose vacancy
Ron Packard Nora Bomar
Nancy Pelosi vacancy
Richard Pombo Todd Willens
George Radanovich George Urike
James Rogan David Silverstein
Dana Rohrabacher Rick Dykema
Lucille Roybal-Allard Ellen Riddleberger
Ed Royce Amy Porter
Loretta Sanchez Laura Rodriguez
Brad Sherman Don MacDonald
Pete Stark Debbie Curtis
Ellen Tauscher John Fisher
Bill Thomas Bob Winters
Mike Thompson David Flanders
Maxine Waters none
Henry Waxman Pat Delgado
Lynn Woolsey Paul Chatalas
Senator Barbara Boxer Liz Tankersley
Senator Dianne Feinstein Mark Kadesh


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Scheduler

Member Name Scheduler
Joe Baca
Xavier Becerra open
Howard Berman Nancy Milburn
Brian Bilbray Leah Hill
Mary Bono Majida Dandy
Ken Calvert Linda Ulrich
Tom Campbell Annabelle Romero
Lois Capps Alishya Mayfield
Gary Condit Raquel Snyder
Chris Cox Lance Larson
Duke Cunningham Susan Woodworth
Julian Dixon Deanne Samuels
Calvin Dooley Michelle Bright
John Doolittle Terra Awalt
David Dreier Janice McKinney
Anna Eshoo Megan O'Reilly
Sam Farr Tom Tucker
Bob Filner Kim Messineo
Elton Gallegly Pat Koch
Wally Herger Roxanne Whyte
Steve Horn Katherine Leonard
Duncan Hunter Melinda Patterson
Steve Kuykendall Eunice Kim
Tom Lantos Helena Anderson
Barbara Lee SydneyHarleaux
Jerry Lewis Julie Hooks
Zoe Lofgren Lily Toton
Matthew Martinez
Robert Matsui Shirley Queja
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon Maggie Giammarco
Juanita Millender-McDonald Arielle Krebs
Gary Miller Laura Borden (Executive Assistant)
George Miller Sylvia Arthur
Grace Napolitano Bianca Zinzi
Doug Ose Yier Shi
Ron Packard Eric Joyce
Nancy Pelosi Laurel Collins
Richard Pombo Amy Taylor
George Radanovich Lisa Ford
James Rogan Stefan Dressler
Dana Rohrabacher Phaedra Baird
Lucille Roybal-Allard Christine Ochoa
Ed Royce Joan Bates Korich
Loretta Sanchez Shane Skinner
Brad Sherman Erin Stone
Pete Stark Pedro Briones
Ellen Tauscher Amy Condit
Bill Thomas Renee Edelen
Mike Thompson Valarie Watson
Maxine Waters Joyce Freeland
Henry Waxman Teresa Coufal
Lynn Woolsey Cortney Bright
Senator Barbara Boxer Alyn Hadar
Senator Dianne Feinstein Samantha Smith


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Party

Member Name Party
Joe Baca D
Xavier Becerra D
Howard Berman D
Brian Bilbray R
Mary Bono R
Ken Calvert R
Tom Campbell R
Lois Capps D
Gary Condit D
Chris Cox R
Duke Cunningham R
Julian Dixon D
Calvin Dooley D
John Doolittle R
David Dreier R
Anna Eshoo D
Sam Farr D
Bob Filner D
Elton Gallegly R
Wally Herger R
Steve Horn R
Duncan Hunter R
Steve Kuykendall R
Tom Lantos D
Barbara Lee D
Jerry Lewis R
Zoe Lofgren D
Matthew Martinez D
Robert Matsui D
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon R
Juanita Millender-McDonald D
Gary Miller R
George Miller D
Grace Napolitano D
Doug Ose R
Ron Packard R
Nancy Pelosi D
Richard Pombo R
George Radanovich R
James Rogan R
Dana Rohrabacher R
Lucille Roybal-Allard D
Ed Royce R
Loretta Sanchez D
Brad Sherman D
Pete Stark D
Ellen Tauscher D
Bill Thomas R
Mike Thompson D
Maxine Waters D
Henry Waxman D
Lynn Woolsey D
Senator Barbara Boxer D
Senator Dianne Feinstein D


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Office Address

Member Name Office Address
Joe Baca 2300 Rayburn
Xavier Becerra 1119 Longworth
Howard Berman 2330 Rayburn
Brian Bilbray 1530 Longworth
Mary Bono 516 Cannon
Ken Calvert 2201 Rayburn
Tom Campbell 2442 Rayburn
Lois Capps 1118 Longworth
Gary Condit 2234 Rayburn
Chris Cox 2402 Rayburn
Duke Cunningham 2238 Rayburn
Julian Dixon 2252 Rayburn
Calvin Dooley 1201 Longworth
John Doolittle 1526 Longworth
David Dreier 237 Cannon
Anna Eshoo 205 Cannon
Sam Farr 1221 Longworth
Bob Filner 2463 Rayburn
Elton Gallegly 2427 Rayburn
Wally Herger 2433 Rayburn
Steve Horn 2331 Rayburn
Duncan Hunter 2265 Rayburn
Steve Kuykendall 512 Cannon
Tom Lantos 2217 Rayburn
Barbara Lee 414 Cannon
Jerry Lewis 2112 Rayburn
Zoe Lofgren 318 Cannon
Matthew Martinez 2269 Rayburn
Robert Matsui 2308 Rayburn
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon 2242 Rayburn
Juanita Millender-McDonald 419 Cannon
Gary Miller 1037 Longworth
George Miller 2205 Rayburn
Grace Napolitano 1407 Longworth
Doug Ose 1508 Longworth
Ron Packard 2372 Rayburn
Nancy Pelosi 2457 Rayburn
Richard Pombo 2411 Rayburn
George Radanovich 123 Cannon
James Rogan 126 Cannon
Dana Rohrabacher 2338 Rayburn
Lucille Roybal-Allard 2435 Rayburn
Ed Royce 1133 Longworth
Loretta Sanchez 1529 Longworth
Brad Sherman 1524 Longworth
Pete Stark 239 Cannon
Ellen Tauscher 1239 Longworth
Bill Thomas 2208 Rayburn
Mike Thompson 415 Cannon
Maxine Waters 2344 Rayburn
Henry Waxman 2204 Rayburn
Lynn Woolsey 439 Cannon
Senator Barbara Boxer 112 Hart
Senator Dianne Feinstein 331 Hart


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Phone

Member Name Phone
Joe Baca 225-6161
Xavier Becerra 225-6235
Howard Berman 225-4695
Brian Bilbray 225-2040
Mary Bono 225-5330
Ken Calvert 225-1986
Tom Campbell 225-2631
Lois Capps 225-3601
Gary Condit 225-6131
Chris Cox 225-5611
Duke Cunningham 225-5452
Julian Dixon 225-7084
Calvin Dooley 225-3341
John Doolittle 225-2511
David Dreier 225-2305
Anna Eshoo 225-8104
Sam Farr 225-2861
Bob Filner 225-8045
Elton Gallegly 225-5811
Wally Herger 225-3076
Steve Horn 225-6676
Duncan Hunter 225-5672
Steve Kuykendall 225-8220
Tom Lantos 225-3531
Barbara Lee 225-2661
Jerry Lewis 225-5861
Zoe Lofgren 225-3072
Matthew Martinez 225-5464
Robert Matsui 225-7163
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon 225-1956
Juanita Millender-McDonald 225-7924
Gary Miller 225-3201
George Miller 225-2095
Grace Napolitano 225-5256
Doug Ose 225-5716
Ron Packard 225-3906
Nancy Pelosi 225-4965
Richard Pombo 225-1947
George Radanovich 225-4540
James Rogan 225-4176
Dana Rohrabacher 225-2415
Lucille Roybal-Allard 225-1766
Ed Royce 225-4111
Loretta Sanchez 225-2965
Brad Sherman 225-5911
Pete Stark 225-5065
Ellen Tauscher 225-1880
Bill Thomas 225-2915
Mike Thompson 225-3311
Maxine Waters 225-2201
Henry Waxman 225-3976
Lynn Woolsey 225-5161
Senator Barbara Boxer 224-3553
Senator Dianne Feinstein 224-3841


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- Fax

Member Name Fax
Joe Baca 225-8671
Xavier Becerra 225-2202
Howard Berman
Brian Bilbray 225-2948
Mary Bono 225-2961
Ken Calvert
Tom Campbell 225-6788
Lois Capps 225-5632
Gary Condit 225-0819
Chris Cox 225-9177
Duke Cunningham 225-2558
Julian Dixon 225-4091
Calvin Dooley 225-9308
John Doolittle 225-5444
David Dreier
Anna Eshoo 225-8890
Sam Farr 225-6791
Bob Filner 225-9073
Elton Gallegly 225-1100
Wally Herger
Steve Horn 226-1012
Duncan Hunter 225-0235
Steve Kuykendall 225-7119
Tom Lantos
Barbara Lee 225-9817
Jerry Lewis 225-6498
Zoe Lofgren
Matthew Martinez 225-5467
Robert Matsui 225-0566
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon 226-0683
Juanita Millender-McDonald 225-7926
Gary Miller 226-6962
George Miller
Grace Napolitano 225-0027
Doug Ose 226-1298
Ron Packard 225-0134
Nancy Pelosi 225-8259
Richard Pombo
George Radanovich 225-3402
James Rogan 225-5828
Dana Rohrabacher 225-0145
Lucille Roybal-Allard 225-0350
Ed Royce 226-0335
Loretta Sanchez 225-5859
Brad Sherman 225-5879
Pete Stark 226-3805
Ellen Tauscher 225-5914
Bill Thomas 225-8798
Mike Thompson 225-4335
Maxine Waters 225-7854
Henry Waxman 225-4099
Lynn Woolsey 225-5163
Senator Barbara Boxer 415-956-6701
Senator Dianne Feinstein 228-3954


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- District Phone

Member Name District Phone
Joe Baca 909-885-2222
Xavier Becerra 213-483-1425
Howard Berman 818-891-0543
Brian Bilbray 619-291-1430
Mary Bono 760-320-1076
Ken Calvert 909-784-4300
Tom Campbell 408-371-7337
Lois Capps 805-730-1710
Gary Condit 209-527-1914
Chris Cox 949-756-2244
Duke Cunningham 760-737-8438
Julian Dixon 323-678-5424
Calvin Dooley 559-585-8171
John Doolittle 916-786-5560
David Dreier 626-339-9078
Anna Eshoo 650-323-2984
Sam Farr 831-424-2229
Bob Filner 619-422-5963
Elton Gallegly 805-485-2300
Wally Herger 530-223-5898
Steve Horn 562-425-1336
Duncan Hunter 619-579-3001
Steve Kuykendall 310-5431098
Tom Lantos 650-342-0300
Barbara Lee 510-763-0370
Jerry Lewis 909-862-6030
Zoe Lofgren 408-271-8700
Matthew Martinez 626-458-4524
Robert Matsui 916-498-5600
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon 661-254-2111
Juanita Millender-McDonald 310-538-1190
Gary Miller 909-612-4677
George Miller 925-602-1880
Grace Napolitano 323-728-0112
Doug Ose 530-669-3540
Ron Packard 949-496-2343
Nancy Pelosi 415-556-4862
Richard Pombo 209-951-3091
George Radanovich 559-248-0800
James Rogan 626-577-3969
Dana Rohrabacher 714-960-6483
Lucille Roybal-Allard 213-628-9230
Ed Royce 714-992-8081
Loretta Sanchez 714-621-0102
Brad Sherman 818-999-1990
Pete Stark 510-494-1388
Ellen Tauscher 925-932-8899
Bill Thomas 661-327-3611
Mike Thompson 707-226-9898
Maxine Waters 323-757-8900
Henry Waxman 323-651-1040
Lynn Woolsey 415-507-9554
Senator Barbara Boxer 415-403-0100
Senator Dianne Feinstein 415-536-6868


California Congressional Delegation (January 2000) -- District No.

Member Name District No.
Joe Baca 42
Xavier Becerra 30
Howard Berman 26
Brian Bilbray 49
Mary Bono 44
Ken Calvert 43
Tom Campbell 15
Lois Capps 22
Gary Condit 18
Chris Cox 47
Duke Cunningham 51
Julian Dixon 32
Calvin Dooley 20
John Doolittle 04
David Dreier 28
Anna Eshoo 14
Sam Farr 17
Bob Filner 50
Elton Gallegly 23
Wally Herger 02
Steve Horn 38
Duncan Hunter 52
Steve Kuykendall 36
Tom Lantos 12
Barbara Lee 09
Jerry Lewis 40
Zoe Lofgren 16
Matthew Martinez 31
Robert Matsui 05
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon 25
Juanita Millender-McDonald 37
Gary Miller 41
George Miller 07
Grace Napolitano 34
Doug Ose 03
Ron Packard 48
Nancy Pelosi 08
Richard Pombo 11
George Radanovich 19
James Rogan 27
Dana Rohrabacher 45
Lucille Roybal-Allard 33
Ed Royce 39
Loretta Sanchez 46
Brad Sherman 24
Pete Stark 13
Ellen Tauscher 10
Bill Thomas 21
Mike Thompson 01
Maxine Waters 35
Henry Waxman 29
Lynn Woolsey 06
Senator Barbara Boxer N/A
Senator Dianne Feinstein N/A